TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Tuesday Nov 11, 2025 8:00 pm -
Stephenville, TX
Odds:
Tarleton State by 5,
Total Points:
142.5
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 68.5 (#304) | 75.8 (#211) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +2.1 (#124) | +3.3 (#249) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.4 (#257) | 13.8 (#199) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 28.7 (#362) | 34.7 (#183) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.560 (#89) | 0.555 (#268) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.302 (#117) | 0.826 (#8) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 72.5 (#231) | 66.5 (#19) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -3.3 (#249) | -2.1 (#124) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 10.5 (#349) | 13.1 (#142) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 31.4 (#321) | 38.2 (#342) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.417 (#354) | 0.569 (#299) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.737 (#362) | 0.998 (#55) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 49.1% (#288) | 53.6% (#285) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.382 (#99) | 0.477 (#359) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 78.8% (#8) | 73.2% (#228) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 32.7% (#243) | 34.9% (#244) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 49.1% (#278) | 54.4% (#293) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 41.6% (#321) | 46.5% (#281) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.088 (#207) | 1.147 (#307) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.2 (#355) | 24.8 (#82) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 53.4 (#352) | 53.3 (#18) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.1 (#151) | 7.6 (#151) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.6 (#126) | 21.7 (#120) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.1 (#97) | 18.6 (#352) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.4 (#183) | 25.4 (#350) | Opp FTA/Game |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 48.3% (#306) | 46.7% (#17) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.419 (#33) | 0.371 (#239) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.2% (#121) | 73.5% (#249) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 32.5% (#256) | 30.3% (#12) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 48.2% (#304) | 47.3% (#35) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.4% (#195) | 41.8% (#38) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.075 (#236) | 1.024 (#27) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.2 (#240) | 23.0 (#17) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.8 (#259) | 55.1 (#51) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 4.5 (#364) | 5.4 (#3) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 13.8 (#365) | 18.0 (#8) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.6 (#42) | 15.0 (#195) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.8 (#44) | 20.4 (#184) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.3 (#253) | 35.5 (#215) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 34.2 (#349) | 39.1 (#190) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.0 (#99) | 1.1 (#282) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.1 (#216) | 31.1 (#19) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 37.0 (#272) | 34.6 (#22) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.3 (#54) | 0.7 (#206) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 6.6 (#347) | 9.8 (#290) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 18.6 (#360) | 22.0 (#145) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 22.5% (#339) | 34.1% (#348) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 60.8% (#365) | 71.7% (#187) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#202) | 12.0 (#363) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 18.8 (#359) | 22.7 (#201) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.3% (#187) | 39.2% (#365) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 65.9% (#348) | 77.5% (#339) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 5.1 (#13) | 4.1 (#321) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 9.3% (#6) | 7.2% (#331) | Opp Block % |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.1 (#206) | 3.7 (#279) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.8% (#163) | 7.0% (#323) | Opp Block % |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.2 (#32) | 7.1 (#274) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 10.5% (#21) | 8.7% (#251) | Opp Steals/Play |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 9.7 (#3) | 4.6 (#4) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 11.7% (#5) | 6.4% (#12) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 9.6 (#26) | 16.6 (#1) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.2% (#81) | 20.1% (#3) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 14.3 (#351) | 13.1 (#57) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 17.5% (#349) | 16.8% (#36) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.3 (#84) | 20.1 (#15) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.9% (#97) | 24.7% (#19) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| TST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 20.5 (#352) | 16.6 (#259) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 24.7% (#340) | 22.9% (#106) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.