TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Feb 14, 2026 2:00 pm -
Chapel Hill, NC
Odds:
North Carolina by 11.5,
Total Points:
144.5
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 70.5 (#274) | 71.6 (#97) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.3 (#210) | -8.1 (#40) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.2 (#197) | 12.7 (#100) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.5 (#189) | 34.4 (#147) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.523 (#185) | 0.478 (#62) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.175 (#176) | 1.348 (#275) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 79.7 (#73) | 71.8 (#101) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +8.1 (#40) | +1.3 (#210) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.0 (#47) | 13.2 (#146) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 38.2 (#35) | 32.0 (#39) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.572 (#69) | 0.518 (#162) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.669 (#17) | 1.247 (#212) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.0% (#193) | 48.3% (#44) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.304 (#300) | 0.238 (#3) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 67.4% (#336) | 70.0% (#54) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.4% (#206) | 34.7% (#234) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.7% (#177) | 46.2% (#14) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.9% (#224) | 41.9% (#43) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.075 (#237) | 1.023 (#25) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.3 (#232) | 26.5 (#214) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.5 (#224) | 63.2 (#348) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.2 (#136) | 8.1 (#233) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.5 (#128) | 23.4 (#201) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 11.8 (#338) | 10.5 (#4) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.5 (#307) | 15.1 (#10) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.3% (#57) | 53.4% (#279) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.371 (#127) | 0.309 (#82) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.2% (#322) | 76.9% (#356) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.2% (#159) | 35.2% (#263) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 56.5% (#38) | 53.7% (#265) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 47.1% (#49) | 46.1% (#265) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.133 (#91) | 1.133 (#277) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.0 (#55) | 25.4 (#131) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.5 (#120) | 55.0 (#48) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.6 (#104) | 7.9 (#205) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 25.2 (#106) | 22.5 (#160) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.1 (#167) | 13.1 (#71) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.1 (#102) | 17.0 (#40) | Opp FTA/Game |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.1 (#261) | 35.0 (#185) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.8 (#283) | 36.4 (#57) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#179) | 0.2 (#93) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 38.5 (#46) | 34.1 (#131) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.1 (#81) | 37.3 (#91) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.1 (#292) | 0.4 (#143) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.2 (#68) | 8.4 (#107) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.2 (#276) | 21.9 (#129) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.7% (#79) | 24.4% (#27) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.3% (#67) | 71.2% (#162) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.9 (#187) | 7.3 (#19) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 25.9 (#15) | 22.0 (#139) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.8% (#162) | 25.7% (#67) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 75.6% (#27) | 68.3% (#79) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.1 (#203) | 3.1 (#141) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.6% (#180) | 5.2% (#118) | Opp Block % |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.4 (#167) | 3.0 (#112) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.3% (#202) | 5.3% (#120) | Opp Block % |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.5 (#172) | 5.7 (#65) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.9% (#118) | 7.2% (#57) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.4 (#308) | 6.2 (#109) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.8% (#311) | 8.0% (#157) | Opp Steals/Play |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.2 (#157) | 9.4 (#341) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.6% (#199) | 11.8% (#343) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 9.6 (#28) | 10.5 (#256) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.0% (#20) | 14.3% (#183) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.2 (#75) | 18.2 (#115) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.9% (#164) | 22.8% (#116) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| UNC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 14.7 (#17) | 15.9 (#312) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 18.5% (#13) | 20.7% (#287) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.