TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Jan 7, 2026 7:00 pm -
Johnson City, TN
Odds:
East Tennessee State by 16.5,
Total Points:
146
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 68.5 (#306) | 70.1 (#61) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -14.7 (#358) | -6.7 (#54) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.6 (#309) | 13.0 (#133) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 30.9 (#330) | 31.8 (#33) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.507 (#225) | 0.552 (#257) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.120 (#225) | 1.050 (#85) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.8 (#121) | 83.2 (#348) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +6.7 (#54) | +14.7 (#358) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.9 (#154) | 18.0 (#359) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.9 (#273) | 40.8 (#364) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.508 (#223) | 0.623 (#355) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.369 (#87) | 1.704 (#359) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 47.6% (#325) | 51.0% (#161) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.306 (#293) | 0.364 (#225) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.2% (#201) | 71.9% (#151) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.5% (#306) | 32.9% (#110) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 47.9% (#312) | 52.6% (#222) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 39.1% (#359) | 43.2% (#87) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.021 (#334) | 1.105 (#196) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.9 (#344) | 23.6 (#39) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.4 (#168) | 54.7 (#35) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.9 (#31) | 8.6 (#287) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 31.3 (#9) | 26.1 (#320) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.9 (#281) | 14.3 (#144) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.9 (#294) | 19.9 (#152) | Opp FTA/Game |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.3% (#33) | 57.0% (#357) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.350 (#180) | 0.346 (#168) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.7% (#92) | 73.0% (#218) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.7% (#131) | 36.5% (#328) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 57.2% (#26) | 58.9% (#359) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 48.7% (#23) | 48.5% (#342) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.160 (#46) | 1.198 (#357) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.4 (#95) | 29.0 (#338) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.2 (#277) | 59.8 (#251) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.4 (#212) | 10.1 (#360) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.3 (#241) | 27.8 (#353) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.7 (#187) | 15.1 (#200) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.7 (#208) | 20.7 (#193) | Opp FTA/Game |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.5 (#283) | 34.9 (#180) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.0 (#303) | 34.5 (#19) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.8 (#223) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.7 (#139) | 40.0 (#348) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.6 (#103) | 43.2 (#344) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#186) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.1 (#268) | 7.5 (#32) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.4 (#345) | 21.4 (#84) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 23.4% (#325) | 25.6% (#64) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 64.6% (#357) | 72.8% (#221) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.0 (#272) | 10.7 (#343) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.8 (#232) | 26.4 (#361) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.2% (#221) | 35.4% (#357) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.4% (#64) | 76.6% (#325) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.0 (#343) | 2.6 (#37) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 3.4% (#346) | 4.7% (#56) | Opp Block % |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#180) | 2.9 (#79) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.0% (#144) | 4.9% (#72) | Opp Block % |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.6 (#160) | 5.8 (#67) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.3% (#167) | 7.5% (#92) | Opp Steals/Play |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.6 (#16) | 5.8 (#70) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 11.3% (#8) | 7.5% (#86) | Opp Steals/Play |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.3 (#73) | 12.4 (#100) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.4% (#94) | 16.3% (#53) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.2 (#51) | 10.6 (#255) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#89) | 13.2% (#270) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| VMI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.3 (#161) | 15.5 (#331) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.6% (#146) | 20.3% (#309) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VMI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.8 (#118) | 16.2 (#291) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.1% (#179) | 20.9% (#273) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.