TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Tuesday Feb 17, 2026 7:00 pm -
Kingston, RI
Odds:
Saint Louis by 9.5,
Total Points:
151.5
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 86.4 (#7) | 68.2 (#33) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +14.9 (#7) | -1.7 (#136) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 18.3 (#8) | 12.2 (#70) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 39.1 (#21) | 33.9 (#121) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.603 (#30) | 0.541 (#228) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.474 (#51) | 0.869 (#20) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 69.9 (#288) | 71.6 (#94) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +1.7 (#136) | -14.9 (#7) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.3 (#321) | 12.2 (#69) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.9 (#270) | 33.1 (#76) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.479 (#288) | 0.514 (#154) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.888 (#334) | 1.059 (#89) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 59.7% (#2) | 50.4% (#124) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.337 (#221) | 0.426 (#331) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.1% (#127) | 70.4% (#70) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 39.9% (#2) | 34.7% (#232) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 59.5% (#11) | 49.3% (#70) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 50.7% (#4) | 43.2% (#90) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.242 (#3) | 1.086 (#127) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 30.4 (#9) | 22.5 (#11) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.9 (#103) | 52.1 (#5) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 10.8 (#12) | 7.5 (#145) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 27.0 (#48) | 21.6 (#117) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.9 (#173) | 15.6 (#240) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.2 (#189) | 22.2 (#276) | Opp FTA/Game |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.1% (#231) | 45.2% (#3) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.384 (#92) | 0.371 (#242) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.1% (#206) | 72.8% (#206) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.1% (#318) | 30.3% (#14) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.8% (#135) | 45.1% (#7) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.4% (#259) | 38.9% (#3) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.084 (#219) | 1.001 (#9) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 23.7 (#312) | 23.7 (#45) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 54.6 (#328) | 60.9 (#300) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.4 (#212) | 7.7 (#171) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 23.8 (#152) | 25.5 (#301) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.1 (#166) | 16.5 (#301) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.0 (#152) | 22.6 (#297) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 40.7 (#16) | 33.0 (#82) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 45.7 (#3) | 34.6 (#21) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.6 (#180) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.1 (#298) | 34.1 (#132) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 37.2 (#264) | 37.5 (#97) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#174) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.4 (#241) | 8.6 (#141) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 27.4 (#4) | 21.5 (#90) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.8% (#164) | 29.1% (#216) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.6% (#55) | 70.5% (#143) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.0 (#169) | 9.4 (#236) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.9 (#291) | 20.7 (#52) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 29.5% (#143) | 25.4% (#55) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.9% (#216) | 71.2% (#164) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#172) | 3.2 (#152) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.5% (#190) | 5.8% (#199) | Opp Block % |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.7 (#117) | 3.7 (#269) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.0% (#68) | 6.1% (#249) | Opp Block % |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.1 (#117) | 7.9 (#334) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.5% (#143) | 10.2% (#349) | Opp Steals/Play |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.4 (#20) | 7.3 (#289) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 10.9% (#14) | 8.9% (#270) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.4 (#275) | 14.0 (#22) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.1% (#239) | 18.3% (#11) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.8 (#296) | 11.5 (#173) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.5% (#321) | 13.9% (#222) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SLU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | URI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#266) | 18.6 (#87) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.3% (#194) | 24.1% (#44) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| URI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SLU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.2 (#238) | 16.5 (#268) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.7% (#299) | 20.1% (#323) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.