TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 17, 2026 6:00 pm -
Murfreesboro, TN
Odds:
Middle Tennessee by 5.5,
Total Points:
138.5
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.1 (#223) | 74.6 (#180) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.3 (#208) | +1.1 (#205) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.9 (#155) | 12.3 (#76) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.3 (#259) | 34.2 (#137) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.566 (#77) | 0.472 (#52) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.235 (#143) | 1.206 (#197) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.5 (#216) | 74.3 (#166) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.1 (#205) | +1.3 (#208) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.7 (#168) | 12.8 (#109) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.5 (#131) | 34.0 (#123) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.535 (#152) | 0.498 (#108) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.171 (#179) | 1.119 (#130) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.1% (#191) | 51.0% (#155) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.438 (#12) | 0.357 (#204) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 67.3% (#338) | 74.5% (#302) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.0% (#236) | 33.9% (#179) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.2% (#160) | 51.0% (#137) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.3% (#200) | 45.0% (#195) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.091 (#202) | 1.093 (#161) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.6 (#275) | 26.1 (#186) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.5 (#307) | 58.1 (#180) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.5 (#198) | 7.0 (#78) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.9 (#177) | 20.5 (#70) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.4 (#75) | 15.4 (#227) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 24.3 (#32) | 20.7 (#195) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.6% (#167) | 52.0% (#217) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.327 (#245) | 0.402 (#304) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 70.2% (#267) | 71.9% (#149) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.8% (#183) | 34.4% (#209) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.3% (#158) | 52.3% (#214) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.9% (#225) | 45.9% (#252) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.097 (#176) | 1.115 (#230) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.6 (#212) | 25.6 (#153) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.3 (#181) | 55.9 (#71) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.9 (#89) | 6.9 (#69) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 26.4 (#64) | 20.0 (#46) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.4 (#248) | 16.2 (#280) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.1 (#238) | 22.5 (#290) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.7 (#237) | 34.7 (#173) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.5 (#206) | 37.8 (#119) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#108) | 2.1 (#357) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.0 (#171) | 34.3 (#148) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.5 (#290) | 38.9 (#176) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 2.0 (#15) | 1.1 (#279) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#204) | 8.6 (#140) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.7 (#337) | 22.8 (#210) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.0% (#197) | 27.4% (#135) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 69.8% (#268) | 72.2% (#203) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.8 (#193) | 8.5 (#134) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.8 (#143) | 22.4 (#165) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.8% (#203) | 30.2% (#268) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.6% (#135) | 72.0% (#197) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.0 (#213) | 2.7 (#44) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.4% (#193) | 4.6% (#43) | Opp Block % |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.0 (#72) | 4.4 (#350) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.9% (#75) | 8.0% (#356) | Opp Block % |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.7 (#152) | 6.4 (#154) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.6% (#137) | 8.1% (#168) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.8 (#265) | 6.5 (#168) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.3% (#254) | 8.2% (#193) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.3 (#159) | 10.2 (#286) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.4% (#176) | 13.0% (#291) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.7 (#201) | 11.4 (#187) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.9% (#218) | 14.6% (#163) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MOSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MTU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.9 (#220) | 16.1 (#300) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.0% (#252) | 20.4% (#304) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| MTU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MOSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.4 (#169) | 18.8 (#71) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.2% (#186) | 24.0% (#47) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.