TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 10, 2026 2:00 pm -
Omaha, NE
Odds:
St. John's by 2.5,
Total Points:
152
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.9 (#45) | 75.2 (#195) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +11.3 (#16) | 0.0 (#178) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.1 (#44) | 14.4 (#248) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 38.4 (#30) | 36.0 (#260) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.579 (#56) | 0.502 (#120) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.575 (#33) | 1.520 (#332) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 75.2 (#159) | 69.6 (#59) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | 0.0 (#178) | -11.3 (#16) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.4 (#72) | 11.7 (#40) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.1 (#152) | 34.6 (#178) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.584 (#52) | 0.466 (#41) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.368 (#88) | 0.864 (#18) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.1% (#192) | 51.1% (#165) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.402 (#57) | 0.248 (#5) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.2% (#200) | 70.2% (#57) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.5% (#196) | 35.1% (#256) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.5% (#192) | 50.3% (#113) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.2% (#147) | 45.4% (#224) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.100 (#173) | 1.070 (#86) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.9 (#69) | 28.6 (#329) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 61.7 (#38) | 62.9 (#344) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.3 (#226) | 7.1 (#87) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.7 (#220) | 20.2 (#56) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.9 (#35) | 10.9 (#10) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 24.8 (#20) | 15.6 (#16) | Opp FTA/Game |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.0% (#103) | 47.5% (#32) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.283 (#340) | 0.318 (#100) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.4% (#44) | 71.0% (#97) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.1% (#167) | 31.3% (#39) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.7% (#64) | 47.8% (#41) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.8% (#175) | 42.3% (#56) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.125 (#109) | 1.023 (#24) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.4 (#144) | 25.1 (#108) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.9 (#143) | 59.2 (#231) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.7 (#39) | 6.1 (#22) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 28.4 (#26) | 19.6 (#39) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.7 (#294) | 13.4 (#83) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 16.7 (#336) | 18.8 (#101) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.7 (#28) | 36.7 (#272) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.9 (#88) | 38.3 (#140) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#267) | 0.2 (#90) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.3 (#107) | 33.3 (#97) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.6 (#199) | 36.3 (#53) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#254) | 0.1 (#78) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.8 (#33) | 9.5 (#266) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.8 (#79) | 23.5 (#264) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.9% (#51) | 28.4% (#181) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.4% (#101) | 74.9% (#281) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.9 (#282) | 8.6 (#146) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.1 (#64) | 22.0 (#139) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 25.1% (#281) | 26.6% (#101) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.6% (#181) | 67.1% (#51) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.8 (#22) | 3.2 (#155) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 8.1% (#21) | 5.4% (#145) | Opp Block % |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.8 (#255) | 4.0 (#310) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.5% (#292) | 6.5% (#287) | Opp Block % |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.7 (#58) | 6.9 (#243) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.5% (#73) | 8.8% (#252) | Opp Steals/Play |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.6 (#281) | 6.1 (#96) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.0% (#287) | 7.2% (#63) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.2 (#61) | 9.4 (#340) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.2% (#24) | 11.8% (#342) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.3 (#160) | 13.5 (#35) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.4% (#177) | 16.6% (#48) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SJU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CREI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.2 (#155) | 16.4 (#278) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.1% (#105) | 21.0% (#267) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| CREI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SJU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 14.4 (#13) | 19.9 (#20) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 18.1% (#8) | 23.7% (#61) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.