TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 17, 2026 2:00 pm -
Conway, AR
Odds:
Central Arkansas by 12.5,
Total Points:
164
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 77.1 (#112) | 76.0 (#216) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -12.4 (#349) | -3.3 (#98) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.4 (#184) | 16.4 (#343) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 31.3 (#323) | 34.9 (#197) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.506 (#227) | 0.623 (#356) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.036 (#268) | 1.227 (#203) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 79.3 (#77) | 89.6 (#365) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +3.3 (#98) | +12.4 (#349) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.0 (#46) | 17.2 (#355) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.6 (#180) | 39.6 (#354) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.580 (#55) | 0.522 (#173) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.483 (#49) | 1.866 (#364) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.9% (#106) | 54.9% (#328) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.288 (#333) | 0.301 (#60) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 77.8% (#20) | 73.3% (#237) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.0% (#117) | 35.2% (#262) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.4% (#108) | 57.3% (#347) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.9% (#226) | 45.7% (#243) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.134 (#90) | 1.148 (#308) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.4 (#143) | 26.3 (#205) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.1 (#93) | 57.6 (#153) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 10.9 (#9) | 10.6 (#362) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 31.1 (#11) | 30.1 (#363) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.5 (#243) | 12.7 (#54) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.3 (#316) | 17.3 (#47) | Opp FTA/Game |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.0% (#68) | 56.3% (#349) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.312 (#278) | 0.314 (#91) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 70.7% (#246) | 70.3% (#61) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.5% (#89) | 35.1% (#253) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.7% (#63) | 58.7% (#358) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.4% (#137) | 49.5% (#357) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.139 (#75) | 1.168 (#335) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.7 (#80) | 32.9 (#365) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 61.0 (#55) | 66.5 (#364) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 10.5 (#17) | 9.1 (#321) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 29.7 (#14) | 25.9 (#314) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.4 (#244) | 14.7 (#171) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.0 (#241) | 20.9 (#203) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.1 (#122) | 34.5 (#160) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.6 (#105) | 39.4 (#199) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.5 (#200) | 2.1 (#355) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 38.2 (#53) | 41.8 (#363) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.8 (#138) | 47.4 (#364) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.3 (#60) | 0.4 (#137) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.1 (#328) | 7.7 (#37) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.0 (#287) | 23.9 (#302) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 22.5% (#340) | 25.4% (#56) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 63.6% (#360) | 73.8% (#251) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.5 (#226) | 12.0 (#364) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.4 (#170) | 24.3 (#323) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.2% (#251) | 36.4% (#360) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.6% (#56) | 77.5% (#340) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 1.4 (#364) | 3.3 (#198) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 2.1% (#365) | 5.5% (#160) | Opp Block % |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 1.9 (#351) | 3.7 (#268) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 3.3% (#351) | 6.1% (#244) | Opp Block % |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.6 (#350) | 6.4 (#160) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 5.4% (#359) | 8.0% (#149) | Opp Steals/Play |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.5 (#18) | 8.1 (#344) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 10.7% (#17) | 10.0% (#340) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.9 (#305) | 13.4 (#45) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.9% (#287) | 16.8% (#37) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.8 (#119) | 9.2 (#346) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.4% (#102) | 10.7% (#363) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UNF | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CARK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.3 (#251) | 17.1 (#219) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.3% (#124) | 21.2% (#247) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| CARK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.8 (#113) | 15.7 (#323) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.0% (#104) | 19.4% (#349) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.