TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Mar 18, 2026 9:15 pm -
Dayton, OH
(Neutral Site)
Odds:
SMU by 7.5,
Total Points:
161.5
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 84.1 (#19) | 76.5 (#229) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +6.1 (#59) | -9.8 (#24) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.9 (#27) | 13.1 (#138) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.6 (#51) | 34.4 (#154) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.549 (#118) | 0.472 (#53) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.515 (#41) | 1.041 (#76) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 86.3 (#10) | 77.9 (#265) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +9.8 (#24) | -6.1 (#59) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.1 (#80) | 16.4 (#341) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.0 (#227) | 34.1 (#135) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.514 (#207) | 0.609 (#346) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.466 (#53) | 1.366 (#288) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.6% (#26) | 51.2% (#167) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.304 (#301) | 0.302 (#63) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.3% (#117) | 74.0% (#267) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 37.1% (#27) | 33.1% (#131) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 55.6% (#48) | 52.0% (#196) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 49.0% (#19) | 45.1% (#205) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.162 (#43) | 1.094 (#163) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 30.8 (#5) | 27.7 (#297) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 62.8 (#19) | 61.4 (#318) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.4 (#118) | 7.4 (#133) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.5 (#187) | 22.4 (#155) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.2 (#209) | 13.7 (#105) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.1 (#237) | 18.5 (#93) | Opp FTA/Game |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 58.6% (#6) | 51.6% (#189) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.396 (#63) | 0.321 (#107) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.9% (#88) | 71.7% (#134) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 37.1% (#25) | 34.1% (#188) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 61.0% (#2) | 52.0% (#198) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 50.1% (#7) | 43.5% (#101) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.232 (#4) | 1.102 (#184) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 29.5 (#22) | 26.9 (#243) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.7 (#150) | 61.8 (#328) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.9 (#29) | 10.0 (#358) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 26.8 (#54) | 29.4 (#361) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.4 (#45) | 14.2 (#137) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.3 (#61) | 19.8 (#147) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.8 (#26) | 35.5 (#212) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 43.4 (#26) | 39.9 (#224) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#124) | 1.1 (#286) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 42.4 (#4) | 37.3 (#292) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 42.3 (#47) | 40.4 (#252) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.5 (#34) | 0.3 (#111) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.3 (#64) | 8.8 (#178) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.9 (#72) | 21.8 (#124) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.8% (#52) | 26.8% (#110) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.6% (#184) | 76.5% (#324) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 6.7 (#345) | 9.5 (#257) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.1 (#62) | 21.1 (#74) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 23.5% (#324) | 28.4% (#184) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.2% (#110) | 67.2% (#52) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#130) | 2.5 (#23) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.8% (#162) | 4.2% (#19) | Opp Block % |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.1 (#202) | 3.0 (#110) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.0% (#231) | 4.8% (#65) | Opp Block % |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.0 (#122) | 6.2 (#118) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.5% (#149) | 7.7% (#108) | Opp Steals/Play |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.0 (#122) | 6.6 (#210) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.5% (#148) | 8.0% (#147) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.1 (#149) | 12.5 (#89) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#92) | 15.2% (#120) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.3 (#67) | 12.0 (#126) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.8% (#56) | 14.5% (#174) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | M-OH |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.0 (#134) | 19.5 (#35) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.5% (#73) | 24.2% (#37) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| M-OH | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.5 (#95) | 17.2 (#203) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.0% (#53) | 20.6% (#289) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.