TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Monday Feb 23, 2026 7:00 pm -
Hammond, LA
Odds:
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi by 1.5,
Total Points:
130.5
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 68.5 (#305) | 71.3 (#85) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -0.9 (#201) | +6.5 (#308) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.1 (#280) | 12.8 (#108) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.1 (#212) | 34.9 (#193) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.507 (#224) | 0.530 (#202) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.931 (#314) | 1.016 (#65) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 64.8 (#350) | 69.4 (#52) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -6.5 (#308) | +0.9 (#201) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.4 (#318) | 11.4 (#34) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 31.5 (#318) | 32.8 (#64) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.516 (#203) | 0.493 (#97) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.937 (#312) | 0.900 (#25) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 49.5% (#270) | 52.4% (#233) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.411 (#46) | 0.412 (#314) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 67.4% (#334) | 73.4% (#243) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.0% (#122) | 36.0% (#301) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 48.1% (#307) | 51.4% (#157) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.0% (#219) | 45.6% (#233) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.063 (#265) | 1.128 (#263) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 23.8 (#310) | 24.1 (#58) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 54.1 (#340) | 52.8 (#10) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.9 (#329) | 7.2 (#98) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 17.0 (#351) | 20.0 (#46) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.0 (#169) | 16.0 (#267) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.2 (#95) | 21.8 (#253) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 46.7% (#343) | 50.1% (#104) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.403 (#56) | 0.463 (#353) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.4% (#318) | 70.9% (#89) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 28.4% (#362) | 31.6% (#48) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 49.4% (#272) | 51.5% (#163) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 41.1% (#331) | 44.5% (#164) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.016 (#342) | 1.087 (#135) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.0 (#357) | 23.2 (#22) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 53.6 (#350) | 52.2 (#6) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.0 (#324) | 5.8 (#8) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.1 (#246) | 18.2 (#11) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.8 (#184) | 17.1 (#322) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.6 (#121) | 24.2 (#332) | Opp FTA/Game |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 31.7 (#308) | 34.7 (#168) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.4 (#293) | 36.5 (#59) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.4 (#223) | 0.2 (#80) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 30.6 (#337) | 31.9 (#43) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 33.9 (#351) | 36.9 (#73) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#263) | 0.6 (#179) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#198) | 8.4 (#114) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.3 (#268) | 23.3 (#244) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.2% (#190) | 29.4% (#231) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.1% (#115) | 73.1% (#230) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.6 (#218) | 7.9 (#55) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.3 (#324) | 22.2 (#154) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.9% (#230) | 26.9% (#115) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.6% (#231) | 71.8% (#190) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.6 (#290) | 3.1 (#145) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.0% (#236) | 5.8% (#209) | Opp Block % |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.7 (#271) | 4.3 (#339) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.2% (#215) | 8.0% (#358) | Opp Block % |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.0 (#122) | 6.6 (#207) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.1% (#104) | 8.7% (#250) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.8 (#145) | 7.1 (#268) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.0% (#113) | 9.2% (#289) | Opp Steals/Play |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 13.0 (#311) | 12.6 (#86) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.7% (#328) | 16.6% (#46) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.1 (#249) | 12.7 (#75) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.0% (#291) | 16.6% (#43) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| AMCC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SELA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 20.5 (#353) | 18.3 (#112) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 26.7% (#363) | 24.1% (#46) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| SELA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | AMCC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.0 (#225) | 18.6 (#88) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.8% (#302) | 24.0% (#50) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.