TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Jan 7, 2026 7:00 pm -
Winston-Salem, NC
Odds:
Wake Forest by 1,
Total Points:
157.5
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 81.5 (#39) | 76.9 (#239) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +10.3 (#21) | -1.9 (#129) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.2 (#42) | 14.8 (#276) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.4 (#55) | 34.9 (#194) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.544 (#129) | 0.568 (#298) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.450 (#57) | 1.196 (#184) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 78.8 (#83) | 71.3 (#82) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +1.9 (#129) | -10.3 (#21) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 14.4 (#122) | 14.0 (#220) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.3 (#256) | 29.7 (#7) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.535 (#153) | 0.552 (#258) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.320 (#103) | 1.113 (#128) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.3% (#32) | 51.8% (#202) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.371 (#125) | 0.357 (#203) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.3% (#320) | 74.0% (#266) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.9% (#127) | 32.9% (#117) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 56.7% (#34) | 53.9% (#272) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 49.7% (#12) | 44.1% (#139) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.163 (#41) | 1.113 (#219) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 29.8 (#16) | 26.1 (#187) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.9 (#102) | 59.2 (#225) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.7 (#282) | 9.1 (#319) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 19.1 (#314) | 27.6 (#350) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.2 (#162) | 15.6 (#241) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.3 (#93) | 21.1 (#217) | Opp FTA/Game |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.7% (#116) | 51.7% (#198) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.352 (#170) | 0.295 (#50) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 77.6% (#22) | 71.2% (#113) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.1% (#166) | 35.8% (#296) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.9% (#89) | 50.4% (#114) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.3% (#139) | 44.4% (#160) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.136 (#83) | 1.086 (#131) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.9 (#119) | 25.4 (#132) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.4 (#129) | 57.2 (#127) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.8 (#94) | 8.4 (#268) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 25.9 (#80) | 23.4 (#197) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.2 (#89) | 12.0 (#34) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.9 (#158) | 16.9 (#38) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.2 (#36) | 37.3 (#295) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 42.3 (#45) | 38.7 (#165) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.9 (#255) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.1 (#121) | 35.1 (#191) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.7 (#59) | 36.1 (#47) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.0 (#98) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.4 (#57) | 9.9 (#294) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.7 (#83) | 21.8 (#122) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 34.4% (#25) | 31.5% (#306) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 76.3% (#17) | 71.8% (#192) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.6 (#215) | 7.3 (#20) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.4 (#265) | 19.8 (#18) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.2% (#192) | 23.7% (#17) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 68.5% (#306) | 65.6% (#25) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#174) | 2.8 (#58) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.8% (#159) | 4.7% (#54) | Opp Block % |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.5 (#136) | 4.2 (#327) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.0% (#145) | 7.0% (#322) | Opp Block % |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.9 (#48) | 6.2 (#127) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 10.1% (#32) | 7.8% (#117) | Opp Steals/Play |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.7 (#59) | 6.7 (#215) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.5% (#76) | 8.2% (#191) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.2 (#154) | 12.4 (#101) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.8% (#132) | 15.2% (#121) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.9 (#125) | 12.6 (#82) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.6% (#114) | 16.1% (#70) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MIA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WAKE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 15.5 (#39) | 18.1 (#127) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 19.8% (#44) | 22.5% (#134) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| WAKE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MIA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#273) | 17.9 (#150) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.7% (#227) | 22.0% (#186) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.