TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Monday Jan 5, 2026 7:30 pm -
Edinburg, TX
Odds:
UT Rio Grande Valley by 1,
Total Points:
146
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 70.4 (#275) | 70.6 (#67) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -4.6 (#268) | -3.1 (#102) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 10.8 (#342) | 14.1 (#225) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.2 (#297) | 34.6 (#176) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.442 (#345) | 0.581 (#319) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.962 (#300) | 1.290 (#248) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.7 (#210) | 75.0 (#188) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +3.1 (#102) | +4.6 (#268) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.7 (#58) | 13.5 (#183) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.0 (#231) | 33.4 (#89) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.599 (#35) | 0.518 (#161) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.262 (#131) | 1.321 (#260) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.2% (#228) | 47.8% (#38) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.340 (#211) | 0.389 (#283) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.2% (#233) | 69.0% (#20) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.1% (#54) | 30.4% (#16) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 47.7% (#318) | 49.2% (#68) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.2% (#267) | 42.0% (#49) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.082 (#225) | 1.041 (#44) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.4 (#286) | 24.2 (#64) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.5 (#270) | 57.6 (#155) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.0 (#156) | 6.7 (#51) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.1 (#209) | 22.0 (#132) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.7 (#237) | 15.5 (#230) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.2 (#232) | 22.5 (#288) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.8% (#44) | 54.5% (#314) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.289 (#332) | 0.416 (#318) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.3% (#45) | 71.7% (#140) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.8% (#35) | 34.4% (#214) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.5% (#76) | 56.0% (#326) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.7% (#63) | 48.4% (#340) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.148 (#63) | 1.150 (#311) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.2 (#162) | 26.1 (#191) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.0 (#286) | 54.0 (#27) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.0 (#82) | 6.6 (#42) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.5 (#130) | 19.1 (#27) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.4 (#317) | 16.1 (#277) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 16.2 (#347) | 22.5 (#291) | Opp FTA/Game |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 31.3 (#316) | 32.0 (#47) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.1 (#164) | 37.8 (#117) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.8 (#243) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.8 (#186) | 34.4 (#156) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.2 (#218) | 40.6 (#261) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.7 (#158) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.1 (#159) | 9.5 (#258) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.7 (#339) | 21.1 (#72) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 29.7% (#135) | 29.0% (#210) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.5% (#235) | 74.0% (#257) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.4 (#315) | 8.3 (#90) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.2 (#113) | 21.6 (#96) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.0% (#257) | 29.5% (#235) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.0% (#210) | 70.3% (#135) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.4 (#310) | 3.2 (#172) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.5% (#290) | 5.8% (#196) | Opp Block % |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.8 (#266) | 3.4 (#201) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.8% (#267) | 5.9% (#220) | Opp Block % |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.1 (#329) | 6.5 (#189) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.8% (#315) | 8.5% (#234) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.9 (#243) | 6.1 (#101) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.5% (#234) | 8.0% (#146) | Opp Steals/Play |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.2 (#155) | 10.9 (#228) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.7% (#207) | 13.9% (#224) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.4 (#276) | 10.3 (#282) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.2% (#307) | 13.6% (#239) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| IW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.1 (#234) | 15.7 (#321) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 24.0% (#316) | 20.5% (#298) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.3 (#250) | 16.9 (#228) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.3% (#279) | 22.2% (#162) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.