TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Feb 4, 2026 8:00 pm -
Waco, TX
Odds:
Baylor by 8,
Total Points:
156
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.2 (#63) | 76.9 (#238) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +0.4 (#169) | -3.5 (#94) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.5 (#67) | 13.5 (#184) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.6 (#181) | 32.5 (#50) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.552 (#107) | 0.484 (#79) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.491 (#47) | 1.231 (#206) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.4 (#58) | 79.8 (#313) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +3.5 (#94) | -0.4 (#169) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 14.8 (#96) | 14.2 (#236) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.3 (#95) | 34.8 (#189) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.522 (#188) | 0.512 (#147) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.317 (#107) | 1.307 (#256) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.9% (#108) | 52.4% (#237) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.367 (#138) | 0.301 (#61) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.1% (#50) | 74.8% (#308) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.2% (#104) | 34.8% (#240) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.0% (#129) | 52.5% (#221) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.7% (#66) | 46.3% (#274) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.131 (#97) | 1.112 (#217) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.0 (#57) | 28.0 (#311) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.9 (#100) | 60.4 (#288) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.4 (#207) | 7.4 (#124) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.1 (#247) | 21.2 (#94) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.7 (#64) | 13.6 (#99) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.0 (#105) | 18.2 (#76) | Opp FTA/Game |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.4% (#84) | 52.6% (#243) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.341 (#202) | 0.366 (#228) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 73.5% (#155) | 74.3% (#286) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.9% (#179) | 36.3% (#319) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 55.2% (#52) | 51.5% (#162) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.7% (#65) | 46.0% (#257) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.138 (#78) | 1.136 (#283) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.5 (#41) | 27.7 (#299) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.9 (#58) | 60.3 (#281) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.2 (#136) | 8.0 (#212) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.2 (#139) | 21.9 (#130) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.3 (#155) | 16.4 (#298) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.8 (#164) | 22.1 (#268) | Opp FTA/Game |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.9 (#87) | 36.4 (#262) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 42.1 (#49) | 40.5 (#256) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.1 (#80) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.3 (#32) | 37.4 (#299) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.1 (#81) | 41.1 (#285) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 1.2 (#301) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.5 (#225) | 9.0 (#199) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.6 (#158) | 20.2 (#34) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.1% (#226) | 28.9% (#203) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.1% (#114) | 65.2% (#19) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.8 (#34) | 8.3 (#102) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.2 (#199) | 22.9 (#222) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 34.8% (#19) | 26.9% (#114) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.1% (#203) | 72.9% (#226) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#169) | 3.2 (#178) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.5% (#185) | 5.3% (#131) | Opp Block % |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.9 (#84) | 3.6 (#248) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.5% (#105) | 6.0% (#224) | Opp Block % |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.3 (#196) | 6.7 (#222) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.8% (#213) | 8.2% (#187) | Opp Steals/Play |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.3 (#196) | 6.0 (#88) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.9% (#205) | 7.3% (#75) | Opp Steals/Play |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.4 (#74) | 11.0 (#218) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.8% (#50) | 13.7% (#230) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.3 (#163) | 10.8 (#235) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.8% (#133) | 13.4% (#259) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| COLO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BAY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.7 (#188) | 17.7 (#159) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.8% (#156) | 21.6% (#211) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| BAY | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COLO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.3 (#81) | 18.6 (#90) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.3% (#63) | 22.9% (#111) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.