TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Feb 7, 2026 3:00 pm -
San Marcos, TX
Odds:
Texas State by 6,
Total Points:
146.5
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.9 (#202) | 72.5 (#117) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -6.2 (#304) | +0.6 (#191) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.4 (#255) | 10.9 (#13) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.9 (#114) | 31.3 (#20) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.481 (#283) | 0.438 (#13) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.062 (#253) | 0.861 (#16) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 71.9 (#247) | 80.1 (#320) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -0.6 (#191) | +6.2 (#304) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.7 (#238) | 14.9 (#279) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.8 (#168) | 34.9 (#196) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.482 (#281) | 0.539 (#221) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.995 (#281) | 1.602 (#348) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 49.9% (#241) | 52.0% (#214) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.328 (#241) | 0.391 (#289) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.4% (#104) | 71.4% (#122) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.3% (#95) | 35.7% (#293) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 48.1% (#306) | 51.1% (#151) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.5% (#251) | 45.3% (#220) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.083 (#221) | 1.117 (#239) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.9 (#185) | 24.9 (#93) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.5 (#122) | 54.9 (#43) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.6 (#189) | 7.4 (#125) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.5 (#225) | 20.6 (#71) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.5 (#193) | 15.3 (#217) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.5 (#217) | 21.5 (#235) | Opp FTA/Game |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.0% (#234) | 54.4% (#309) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.340 (#210) | 0.375 (#251) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.2% (#49) | 69.7% (#41) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 32.2% (#271) | 36.1% (#307) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 50.5% (#235) | 54.5% (#295) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.0% (#97) | 46.5% (#280) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.080 (#230) | 1.135 (#281) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.3 (#153) | 27.6 (#293) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.1 (#241) | 59.4 (#236) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 4.5 (#362) | 9.4 (#338) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 14.1 (#364) | 26.0 (#315) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.8 (#181) | 15.5 (#234) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.4 (#219) | 22.3 (#280) | Opp FTA/Game |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.4 (#285) | 33.6 (#112) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.1 (#83) | 37.8 (#116) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#231) | 1.1 (#290) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.7 (#233) | 38.0 (#319) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 37.3 (#260) | 41.6 (#307) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#110) | 0.4 (#148) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#209) | 7.6 (#36) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.3 (#103) | 19.8 (#21) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.7% (#207) | 25.8% (#74) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.3% (#107) | 67.9% (#68) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.4 (#135) | 8.5 (#129) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.9 (#222) | 22.6 (#186) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.1% (#68) | 26.7% (#107) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.2% (#74) | 72.3% (#207) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.6 (#301) | 4.3 (#343) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.3% (#303) | 7.6% (#347) | Opp Block % |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#120) | 4.5 (#354) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.6% (#94) | 7.6% (#348) | Opp Block % |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.1 (#362) | 7.9 (#333) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 5.2% (#362) | 10.0% (#339) | Opp Steals/Play |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.9 (#41) | 6.6 (#191) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 10.2% (#30) | 8.2% (#183) | Opp Steals/Play |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.7 (#205) | 12.7 (#78) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.7% (#204) | 16.3% (#55) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.7 (#291) | 9.3 (#343) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.1% (#297) | 11.6% (#346) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| WMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | TXST |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.6 (#274) | 16.0 (#309) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.2% (#273) | 20.1% (#322) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| TXST | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.2 (#242) | 17.1 (#215) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.5% (#284) | 21.4% (#232) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.