TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Nov 15, 2025 12:00 pm -
Louisville, KY
Odds:
Louisville by 31,
Total Points:
175
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.7 (#126) | 72.5 (#119) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -3.3 (#250) | -11.7 (#11) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.6 (#241) | 12.5 (#91) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.2 (#261) | 33.4 (#93) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.466 (#309) | 0.493 (#99) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.149 (#204) | 1.055 (#88) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 84.3 (#18) | 80.0 (#319) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +11.7 (#11) | +3.3 (#250) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 17.1 (#23) | 13.3 (#159) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 38.3 (#31) | 36.7 (#293) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.596 (#37) | 0.477 (#61) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.432 (#64) | 1.166 (#163) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.9% (#197) | 48.7% (#54) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.369 (#132) | 0.330 (#130) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.0% (#237) | 71.6% (#132) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.1% (#341) | 32.3% (#76) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.5% (#73) | 48.9% (#62) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.2% (#143) | 42.4% (#59) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.092 (#199) | 1.047 (#53) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.1 (#107) | 25.4 (#129) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.9 (#105) | 59.9 (#258) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.9 (#265) | 7.6 (#158) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.8 (#178) | 23.6 (#212) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.7 (#128) | 14.1 (#131) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.1 (#101) | 19.7 (#141) | Opp FTA/Game |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 56.5% (#14) | 53.0% (#269) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.331 (#236) | 0.382 (#266) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.1% (#51) | 73.2% (#233) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.0% (#58) | 36.8% (#339) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 59.4% (#12) | 51.9% (#191) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 47.0% (#52) | 46.8% (#291) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.195 (#15) | 1.132 (#275) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.6 (#34) | 28.0 (#307) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.9 (#59) | 59.7 (#247) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 11.6 (#4) | 7.4 (#125) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 32.2 (#4) | 20.0 (#50) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.3 (#149) | 16.7 (#305) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.2 (#190) | 22.8 (#302) | Opp FTA/Game |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.3 (#160) | 33.1 (#87) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.5 (#106) | 39.5 (#203) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#121) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 41.0 (#13) | 37.4 (#300) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 43.2 (#29) | 41.8 (#317) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.8 (#228) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.5 (#226) | 8.7 (#168) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.0 (#287) | 21.8 (#114) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.4% (#242) | 25.2% (#46) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 69.2% (#289) | 68.4% (#85) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.1 (#80) | 9.4 (#237) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 25.9 (#14) | 23.7 (#278) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.6% (#85) | 30.8% (#289) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.8% (#46) | 73.6% (#242) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.4 (#163) | 3.6 (#252) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.7% (#171) | 5.9% (#216) | Opp Block % |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#179) | 2.8 (#56) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.5% (#188) | 4.6% (#49) | Opp Block % |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.7 (#267) | 6.7 (#219) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.0% (#295) | 8.1% (#173) | Opp Steals/Play |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.8 (#147) | 6.0 (#89) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.4% (#161) | 7.4% (#78) | Opp Steals/Play |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.0 (#129) | 11.9 (#133) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.5% (#107) | 14.6% (#164) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.9 (#227) | 11.4 (#183) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.5% (#181) | 13.9% (#214) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| OHIO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | LOU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.1 (#233) | 17.6 (#162) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.1% (#174) | 21.4% (#233) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| LOU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | OHIO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#261) | 19.5 (#33) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.8% (#234) | 24.0% (#48) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.