TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Sunday Jan 11, 2026 2:00 pm -
Houston, TX
Odds:
Charlotte by 1.5,
Total Points:
137.5
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.0 (#224) | 76.8 (#235) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.3 (#209) | +4.8 (#273) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.9 (#221) | 12.3 (#76) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.5 (#193) | 37.4 (#325) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.516 (#196) | 0.470 (#49) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.087 (#240) | 1.155 (#154) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 72.0 (#240) | 74.3 (#164) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -4.8 (#273) | +1.3 (#209) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.3 (#320) | 13.1 (#143) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.0 (#69) | 32.8 (#66) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.462 (#312) | 0.511 (#146) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.935 (#313) | 1.469 (#317) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.4% (#86) | 51.0% (#160) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.364 (#139) | 0.404 (#306) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.6% (#219) | 73.5% (#247) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.2% (#101) | 34.0% (#184) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.8% (#91) | 51.0% (#142) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.4% (#136) | 45.0% (#198) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.129 (#99) | 1.107 (#202) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.9 (#255) | 26.2 (#196) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.0 (#319) | 58.3 (#190) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.8 (#96) | 7.0 (#81) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 25.0 (#114) | 20.7 (#73) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.3 (#201) | 17.3 (#328) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.0 (#194) | 23.6 (#321) | Opp FTA/Game |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 48.5% (#303) | 50.9% (#152) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.339 (#214) | 0.362 (#213) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.1% (#326) | 71.8% (#141) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.3% (#153) | 33.5% (#153) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 46.2% (#346) | 51.4% (#159) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 41.0% (#334) | 44.1% (#136) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.033 (#321) | 1.093 (#160) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.6 (#276) | 25.6 (#151) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.9 (#101) | 58.1 (#183) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.1 (#74) | 7.9 (#201) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 26.4 (#61) | 23.6 (#213) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.8 (#230) | 15.1 (#199) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.3 (#185) | 21.0 (#212) | Opp FTA/Game |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.2 (#256) | 33.6 (#111) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.0 (#230) | 41.7 (#311) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.8 (#19) | 1.5 (#328) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.4 (#248) | 33.8 (#122) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 37.7 (#241) | 39.2 (#192) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#114) | 1.2 (#306) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.2 (#146) | 9.6 (#271) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.7 (#246) | 22.5 (#178) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.0% (#71) | 30.7% (#285) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 69.2% (#286) | 66.4% (#35) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 11.4 (#15) | 9.6 (#279) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.6 (#252) | 19.6 (#15) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 33.6% (#35) | 30.8% (#286) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 69.3% (#285) | 68.0% (#71) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.5 (#150) | 3.6 (#260) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.9% (#149) | 6.0% (#238) | Opp Block % |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.9 (#91) | 2.8 (#77) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.6% (#91) | 5.2% (#106) | Opp Block % |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.5 (#353) | 7.4 (#304) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 5.9% (#352) | 9.1% (#283) | Opp Steals/Play |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.4 (#184) | 6.5 (#181) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.1% (#189) | 8.5% (#231) | Opp Steals/Play |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.8 (#220) | 10.7 (#251) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.5% (#266) | 13.3% (#263) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.1 (#251) | 8.9 (#356) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.8% (#216) | 11.6% (#348) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| CHAR | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RICE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.1 (#141) | 17.6 (#169) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.2% (#187) | 21.5% (#229) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| RICE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CHAR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.9 (#297) | 16.7 (#249) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.6% (#288) | 21.9% (#196) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.