TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 17, 2026 6:30 pm -
Itta Bena, MS
Odds:
Bethune-Cookman by 16.5,
Total Points:
144.5
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 74.5 (#176) | 83.7 (#353) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -2.9 (#238) | +20.5 (#364) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.2 (#195) | 15.9 (#324) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.5 (#135) | 37.0 (#309) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.502 (#234) | 0.595 (#333) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.960 (#301) | 1.329 (#265) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 63.2 (#356) | 77.5 (#251) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -20.5 (#364) | +2.9 (#238) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.9 (#296) | 12.9 (#118) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 30.2 (#350) | 35.7 (#242) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.529 (#166) | 0.477 (#60) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.772 (#357) | 1.134 (#139) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.0% (#194) | 55.5% (#341) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.409 (#48) | 0.508 (#362) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 69.7% (#279) | 75.0% (#313) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.1% (#225) | 37.2% (#346) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.6% (#188) | 55.3% (#314) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.1% (#92) | 47.6% (#320) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.085 (#214) | 1.198 (#358) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.3 (#151) | 26.7 (#233) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.1 (#242) | 56.1 (#80) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.6 (#342) | 8.9 (#309) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 17.0 (#350) | 23.8 (#231) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.3 (#85) | 21.4 (#365) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.4 (#57) | 28.5 (#363) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 45.2% (#359) | 49.7% (#88) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.339 (#215) | 0.386 (#276) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.6% (#217) | 71.5% (#127) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 29.5% (#346) | 32.9% (#112) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 45.6% (#351) | 49.9% (#94) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 40.7% (#340) | 44.3% (#152) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 0.990 (#358) | 1.081 (#113) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.5 (#350) | 27.0 (#252) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.2 (#316) | 61.0 (#302) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 4.9 (#357) | 6.6 (#48) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 16.7 (#354) | 20.2 (#57) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.4 (#249) | 16.8 (#310) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 18.7 (#254) | 23.5 (#320) | Opp FTA/Game |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.3 (#111) | 40.3 (#351) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.9 (#275) | 42.9 (#341) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.4 (#52) | 0.5 (#162) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 28.6 (#360) | 35.8 (#232) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 34.3 (#348) | 40.6 (#264) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#243) | 1.0 (#270) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.9 (#176) | 10.1 (#314) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.3 (#110) | 23.6 (#274) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.2% (#191) | 34.3% (#349) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.1% (#204) | 75.9% (#311) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.5 (#306) | 9.5 (#258) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.3 (#351) | 22.7 (#203) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 24.1% (#311) | 28.9% (#204) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 65.7% (#349) | 71.8% (#191) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.5 (#39) | 3.5 (#221) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.4% (#45) | 6.3% (#264) | Opp Block % |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.6 (#299) | 2.8 (#75) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.6% (#282) | 5.0% (#81) | Opp Block % |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.7 (#148) | 8.7 (#360) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.1% (#180) | 11.0% (#362) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.1 (#119) | 8.4 (#353) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.6% (#134) | 10.1% (#344) | Opp Steals/Play |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 13.8 (#342) | 12.0 (#127) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.7% (#326) | 14.6% (#162) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 15.4 (#363) | 11.4 (#197) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 19.4% (#363) | 13.7% (#233) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| COOK | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MVSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.4 (#254) | 17.4 (#184) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.1% (#178) | 22.0% (#187) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| MVSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | COOK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 21.5 (#362) | 18.6 (#89) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 26.3% (#361) | 22.5% (#135) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.