TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Dec 3, 2025 7:00 pm -
Nacogdoches, TX
Odds:
Stephen F. Austin by 6.5,
Total Points:
143.5
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.7 (#210) | 66.7 (#20) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +3.1 (#102) | -8.3 (#38) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.7 (#58) | 11.3 (#26) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.0 (#231) | 33.7 (#107) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.599 (#35) | 0.475 (#56) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.262 (#131) | 0.968 (#47) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 74.9 (#164) | 70.6 (#67) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +8.3 (#38) | -3.1 (#102) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.1 (#209) | 14.1 (#225) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.3 (#100) | 34.6 (#176) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.485 (#274) | 0.581 (#319) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.380 (#80) | 1.290 (#248) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.8% (#44) | 47.7% (#35) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.289 (#332) | 0.311 (#85) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 76.3% (#45) | 73.0% (#214) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.8% (#35) | 30.3% (#11) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.5% (#76) | 49.0% (#65) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.7% (#63) | 42.4% (#57) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.148 (#63) | 1.028 (#31) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.2 (#162) | 23.9 (#54) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.0 (#286) | 56.4 (#94) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.0 (#82) | 6.1 (#19) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.5 (#130) | 20.0 (#49) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.4 (#317) | 12.8 (#62) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 16.2 (#347) | 17.6 (#54) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.7% (#160) | 47.8% (#38) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.301 (#306) | 0.389 (#283) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.6% (#309) | 69.0% (#20) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.8% (#71) | 30.4% (#16) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 50.4% (#244) | 49.2% (#68) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.6% (#187) | 42.0% (#49) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.087 (#210) | 1.041 (#44) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.9 (#114) | 24.2 (#64) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.4 (#79) | 57.6 (#155) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.6 (#105) | 6.7 (#51) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.0 (#145) | 22.0 (#132) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.5 (#312) | 15.5 (#230) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 18.2 (#276) | 22.5 (#288) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.8 (#186) | 30.3 (#7) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.2 (#218) | 36.0 (#42) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.7 (#158) | 0.4 (#139) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.1 (#118) | 32.0 (#47) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.6 (#198) | 37.8 (#117) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#265) | 0.8 (#243) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.4 (#315) | 8.2 (#87) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.2 (#113) | 21.5 (#86) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.0% (#257) | 26.6% (#98) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.0% (#210) | 68.2% (#78) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.0 (#84) | 9.5 (#258) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.7 (#151) | 21.1 (#72) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.8% (#78) | 29.0% (#210) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.4% (#98) | 74.0% (#257) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.8 (#266) | 3.7 (#270) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.8% (#267) | 6.1% (#245) | Opp Block % |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.7 (#117) | 3.2 (#172) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.5% (#103) | 5.8% (#196) | Opp Block % |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.9 (#243) | 5.5 (#43) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.5% (#234) | 7.0% (#39) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.9 (#136) | 6.5 (#189) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.0% (#112) | 8.5% (#234) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.4 (#276) | 11.7 (#148) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.2% (#307) | 15.3% (#117) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 9.5 (#22) | 10.9 (#228) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.1% (#21) | 13.9% (#224) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UTRGV | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SFA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.3 (#250) | 15.4 (#344) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.3% (#279) | 19.6% (#344) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| SFA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UTRGV |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 15.9 (#52) | 15.7 (#321) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.8% (#88) | 20.5% (#298) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.