TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 31, 2026 5:00 pm -
San Antonio, TX
Odds:
UT Rio Grande Valley by 2.5,
Total Points:
141.5
| Rating | UTRGV | adv | IW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | 1.4 (#146) | -4.7 (#253) | |
| Last 10 Games | 6.6 (#92) | -7.7 (#287) | |
| Away Games | 6.4 (#99) | -5.0 (#254) | |
| Home Games | -2.3 (#204) | -4.5 (#241) | |
| Neutral Games | 13.3 (#44) | -3.9 (#238) | |
| Conference Games | 2.4 (#130) | -7.2 (#285) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 3.3 (#130) | 1.6 (#154) | |
| First Half | 2.6 (#112) | -3.3 (#273) | |
| Second Half | 0.1 (#163) | -1.6 (#223) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | -1.5 (#161) | -3.9 (#248) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | -- (#161) | -- (#247) | |
| Luck Rating | -1.1 (#259) | -2.6 (#341) | |
| Consistency Rating | 10.7 (#216) | 10.8 (#229) |
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 1.4 | #146 | #3 |
| Home Rating | -2.3 | #204 | #3 |
| Away Rating | 6.4 | #99 | #3 |
| Neutral Rating | 13.3 | #44 | #1 |
| Home Advantage | -5.7 | #362 | #12 |
| Strength Of Schedule | -1.5 | #161 | #3 |
| Future SOS | -- | #161 | #1 |
| Season SOS | -1.5 | #161 | #3 |
| SOS - Basic | -3.8 | #199 | #7 |
| In-Conf SOS | -2.4 | #202 | #3 |
| Non-Conf SOS | 0.6 | #111 | #4 |
| Last 5 Rating | 4.4 | #116 | #2 |
| Last 10 Rating | 6.6 | #92 | #2 |
| In-Conf Rating | 2.4 | #130 | #3 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 3.3 | #130 | #3 |
| Luck Rating | -1.1 | #259 | #8 |
| Consistency Rating | 10.7 | #216 | #4 |
| Vs. 1-25 Rating | 13.1 | #48 | #1 |
| Vs. 26-50 Rating | 1.6 | #131 | #6 |
| Vs. 51-100 Rating | 2.9 | #145 | #3 |
| Vs. 101-200 Rating | -2.9 | #213 | #4 |
| Vs. 201+ Rating | 3.9 | #122 | #3 |
| First Half Rating | 2.6 | #112 | #3 |
| Second Half Rating | 0.1 | #163 | #3 |
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | -4.7 | #253 | #8 |
| Home Rating | -4.5 | #241 | #6 |
| Away Rating | -5.0 | #254 | #8 |
| Neutral Rating | -3.9 | #238 | #7 |
| Home Advantage | 3.7 | #170 | #2 |
| Strength Of Schedule | -3.9 | #248 | #10 |
| Future SOS | -- | #247 | #1 |
| Season SOS | -3.9 | #248 | #10 |
| SOS - Basic | -5.4 | #265 | #11 |
| In-Conf SOS | -3.3 | #224 | #7 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -5.5 | #286 | #9 |
| Last 5 Rating | -5.8 | #250 | #7 |
| Last 10 Rating | -7.7 | #287 | #10 |
| In-Conf Rating | -7.2 | #285 | #9 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 1.6 | #154 | #4 |
| Luck Rating | -2.6 | #341 | #11 |
| Consistency Rating | 10.8 | #229 | #3 |
| Vs. 1-25 Rating | -- | #211 | #4 |
| Vs. 26-50 Rating | 11.1 | #66 | #2 |
| Vs. 51-100 Rating | -6.0 | #259 | #8 |
| Vs. 101-200 Rating | -7.0 | #274 | #6 |
| Vs. 201+ Rating | -7.2 | #285 | #8 |
| First Half Rating | -3.3 | #273 | #7 |
| Second Half Rating | -1.6 | #223 | #8 |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.