TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Nov 15, 2025 3:00 pm -
Cape Girardeau, MO
Odds:
St. Thomas by 2.5,
Total Points:
152.5
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.9 (#47) | 72.3 (#112) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +7.8 (#41) | -1.0 (#154) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.5 (#37) | 10.3 (#5) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.4 (#291) | 33.2 (#78) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.567 (#74) | 0.439 (#15) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.645 (#21) | 0.814 (#6) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.2 (#217) | 73.1 (#135) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +1.0 (#154) | -7.8 (#41) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.7 (#306) | 13.7 (#195) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.7 (#241) | 33.4 (#88) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.457 (#325) | 0.529 (#200) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.989 (#287) | 1.155 (#153) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 58.9% (#5) | 48.8% (#57) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.338 (#220) | 0.480 (#361) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.7% (#305) | 73.8% (#257) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.0% (#57) | 33.1% (#130) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 63.0% (#1) | 48.4% (#47) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 50.5% (#5) | 43.3% (#94) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.210 (#10) | 1.082 (#116) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 29.0 (#29) | 23.5 (#32) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.4 (#228) | 54.3 (#31) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.6 (#43) | 6.0 (#14) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 26.6 (#59) | 18.0 (#10) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.3 (#252) | 19.2 (#358) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.4 (#221) | 26.1 (#357) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 49.8% (#243) | 50.7% (#139) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.388 (#84) | 0.307 (#78) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 69.5% (#281) | 75.8% (#338) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.9% (#324) | 31.7% (#53) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.8% (#176) | 52.8% (#231) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.3% (#202) | 44.2% (#144) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.071 (#249) | 1.092 (#157) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.6 (#211) | 25.9 (#169) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.8 (#208) | 58.6 (#208) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.4 (#301) | 7.6 (#162) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 20.8 (#257) | 24.1 (#244) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.6 (#134) | 13.6 (#103) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.4 (#87) | 18.0 (#72) | Opp FTA/Game |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.3 (#34) | 34.7 (#168) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.6 (#62) | 37.4 (#94) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.2 (#86) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.9 (#225) | 33.4 (#100) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.0 (#171) | 39.7 (#213) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#250) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 5.7 (#357) | 8.3 (#100) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.7 (#80) | 22.9 (#217) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 20.2% (#354) | 27.1% (#124) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 75.5% (#33) | 71.7% (#181) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.0 (#166) | 7.7 (#42) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.3 (#188) | 22.7 (#205) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.3% (#181) | 24.5% (#33) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.9% (#124) | 79.8% (#354) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.6 (#294) | 3.5 (#226) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 4.4% (#298) | 6.1% (#240) | Opp Block % |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#121) | 2.5 (#29) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.6% (#92) | 4.4% (#34) | Opp Block % |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.5 (#87) | 6.9 (#255) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.5% (#77) | 8.6% (#239) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.4 (#190) | 5.4 (#37) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.0% (#195) | 7.0% (#43) | Opp Steals/Play |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.0 (#41) | 12.7 (#77) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.0% (#71) | 16.0% (#79) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.8 (#218) | 11.9 (#132) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.7% (#210) | 15.1% (#129) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| STT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.1 (#62) | 18.2 (#118) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.4% (#66) | 22.7% (#123) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| SEMO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | STT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 20.6 (#355) | 17.4 (#182) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 26.0% (#358) | 22.7% (#125) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.