TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Nov 5, 2025 7:00 pm -
Indianapolis, IN
Odds:
Butler by 23,
Total Points:
156.5
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 67.0 (#333) | 77.5 (#252) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -7.3 (#315) | -1.8 (#131) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 9.7 (#360) | 15.6 (#303) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.6 (#82) | 34.4 (#151) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.430 (#350) | 0.536 (#216) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.822 (#353) | 1.451 (#312) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 79.4 (#75) | 74.3 (#165) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +1.8 (#131) | +7.3 (#315) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.5 (#62) | 10.6 (#9) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.8 (#49) | 40.1 (#360) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.572 (#68) | 0.399 (#5) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.373 (#84) | 0.934 (#34) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 43.7% (#363) | 51.9% (#208) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.372 (#123) | 0.249 (#6) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 66.6% (#347) | 71.8% (#146) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 29.9% (#345) | 33.3% (#140) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 43.0% (#364) | 53.1% (#243) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 37.8% (#364) | 45.6% (#237) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 0.961 (#363) | 1.086 (#125) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.6 (#349) | 29.1 (#344) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.8 (#116) | 63.8 (#353) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.1 (#239) | 8.0 (#210) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 23.8 (#152) | 23.9 (#237) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.8 (#183) | 11.4 (#17) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.2 (#97) | 15.8 (#20) | Opp FTA/Game |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.9% (#199) | 49.4% (#80) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.421 (#29) | 0.362 (#212) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.9% (#210) | 72.9% (#210) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 32.7% (#242) | 34.1% (#193) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.9% (#172) | 48.7% (#57) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.2% (#145) | 44.8% (#183) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.103 (#163) | 1.060 (#70) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.2 (#106) | 26.6 (#221) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.1 (#98) | 59.4 (#235) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.9 (#263) | 5.5 (#4) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.0 (#250) | 16.1 (#2) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 18.2 (#27) | 15.6 (#242) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 25.3 (#15) | 21.5 (#234) | Opp FTA/Game |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.5 (#280) | 35.1 (#187) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 34.3 (#347) | 41.1 (#282) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#278) | 1.4 (#317) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 38.1 (#59) | 34.8 (#177) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.1 (#123) | 38.9 (#172) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.2 (#70) | 0.6 (#192) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.3 (#66) | 9.0 (#195) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.2 (#201) | 21.7 (#109) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.6% (#172) | 27.7% (#155) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 68.6% (#300) | 68.3% (#82) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.1 (#78) | 10.1 (#322) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.4 (#102) | 25.6 (#353) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.7% (#82) | 31.4% (#300) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.3% (#155) | 71.4% (#172) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.2 (#56) | 4.7 (#360) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.1% (#61) | 7.7% (#353) | Opp Block % |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.2 (#188) | 5.1 (#365) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.0% (#230) | 8.5% (#365) | Opp Block % |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.2 (#210) | 6.8 (#229) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.6% (#226) | 8.1% (#172) | Opp Steals/Play |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.5 (#177) | 6.5 (#185) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.9% (#203) | 8.0% (#158) | Opp Steals/Play |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.8 (#216) | 10.8 (#244) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.5% (#185) | 13.1% (#282) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.3 (#168) | 11.4 (#196) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.6% (#119) | 13.9% (#213) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| USI | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BUT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.3 (#163) | 20.2 (#11) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.3% (#113) | 24.3% (#34) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| BUT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | USI |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 15.3 (#27) | 17.8 (#154) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 18.6% (#16) | 21.8% (#203) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.