TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Dec 17, 2025 7:00 pm -
Burlington, VT
Odds:
Vermont by 3,
Total Points:
134.5
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 70.4 (#276) | 68.8 (#44) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +4.5 (#79) | -3.4 (#97) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.5 (#181) | 11.2 (#25) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.3 (#201) | 31.7 (#29) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.532 (#158) | 0.483 (#74) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.319 (#106) | 1.166 (#162) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 72.1 (#237) | 65.8 (#12) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +3.4 (#97) | -4.5 (#79) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.3 (#266) | 11.4 (#33) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.2 (#210) | 31.9 (#38) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.479 (#287) | 0.483 (#73) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.314 (#108) | 1.044 (#80) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.4% (#222) | 50.4% (#121) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.334 (#226) | 0.364 (#226) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 77.1% (#32) | 73.4% (#245) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.6% (#330) | 35.3% (#267) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.5% (#149) | 48.6% (#54) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.5% (#131) | 43.1% (#85) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.094 (#193) | 1.089 (#147) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.3 (#231) | 23.3 (#23) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.6 (#302) | 53.9 (#23) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.5 (#347) | 7.8 (#183) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 17.9 (#342) | 22.2 (#144) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.3 (#204) | 14.4 (#148) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 18.6 (#259) | 19.6 (#136) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.1% (#95) | 48.5% (#48) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.311 (#279) | 0.275 (#27) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.9% (#213) | 73.0% (#221) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.3% (#208) | 32.3% (#83) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 55.7% (#47) | 48.5% (#49) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.7% (#114) | 42.1% (#51) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.119 (#121) | 1.034 (#34) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.6 (#209) | 23.7 (#47) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.1 (#285) | 56.2 (#88) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.3 (#119) | 7.2 (#96) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 25.0 (#112) | 22.2 (#141) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.5 (#307) | 11.3 (#16) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.4 (#309) | 15.5 (#14) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.4 (#208) | 31.2 (#20) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.8 (#314) | 36.6 (#63) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#287) | 1.0 (#261) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.2 (#294) | 31.9 (#42) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.0 (#171) | 33.6 (#6) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#105) | 0.4 (#127) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#195) | 6.3 (#1) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.2 (#196) | 22.7 (#199) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 30.2% (#119) | 20.4% (#2) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.5% (#189) | 75.7% (#307) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.3 (#321) | 8.8 (#177) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.5 (#45) | 20.2 (#32) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 24.3% (#307) | 28.5% (#189) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 79.6% (#2) | 69.8% (#119) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.1 (#204) | 2.6 (#31) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.5% (#187) | 4.6% (#45) | Opp Block % |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.7 (#278) | 3.6 (#252) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.0% (#241) | 6.5% (#285) | Opp Block % |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.8 (#262) | 5.4 (#38) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.7% (#219) | 7.3% (#71) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.5 (#354) | 6.5 (#187) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.1% (#348) | 8.8% (#254) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.2 (#54) | 9.6 (#331) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.7% (#128) | 13.2% (#271) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 9.3 (#19) | 10.9 (#225) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.7% (#41) | 14.7% (#156) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SIE | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVM |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 13.8 (#5) | 16.5 (#271) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 18.5% (#12) | 22.3% (#150) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| UVM | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SIE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.0 (#131) | 16.4 (#279) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.3% (#281) | 22.0% (#189) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.