TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Mar 18, 2026 8:00 pm -
Orem, UT
Odds:
Utah Valley by 1.5,
Total Points:
153.5
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.9 (#46) | 70.8 (#72) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +5.7 (#65) | -6.9 (#50) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.4 (#69) | 12.7 (#102) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.1 (#68) | 31.9 (#35) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.554 (#101) | 0.525 (#184) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.210 (#155) | 0.849 (#13) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 77.7 (#101) | 75.2 (#195) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +6.9 (#50) | -5.7 (#65) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 17.5 (#14) | 15.8 (#317) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.8 (#171) | 32.4 (#49) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.621 (#17) | 0.606 (#341) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.240 (#142) | 1.270 (#231) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.4% (#55) | 49.4% (#78) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.349 (#183) | 0.392 (#291) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.3% (#194) | 73.0% (#224) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.1% (#106) | 35.2% (#260) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 55.9% (#44) | 47.7% (#38) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.2% (#87) | 43.5% (#104) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.157 (#50) | 1.077 (#105) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.9 (#70) | 24.2 (#61) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.4 (#85) | 55.6 (#65) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 10.0 (#28) | 6.5 (#38) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 28.4 (#26) | 18.5 (#16) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.2 (#157) | 15.9 (#260) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.1 (#148) | 21.8 (#254) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 54.9% (#38) | 52.4% (#234) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.383 (#96) | 0.349 (#178) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.5% (#310) | 73.0% (#223) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.0% (#170) | 33.9% (#175) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 56.9% (#32) | 53.5% (#255) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 49.3% (#14) | 45.1% (#204) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.148 (#62) | 1.110 (#212) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.2 (#49) | 26.0 (#180) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.1 (#245) | 57.7 (#163) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.4 (#305) | 8.4 (#272) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 18.8 (#320) | 24.8 (#279) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.0 (#171) | 14.7 (#179) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.8 (#109) | 20.2 (#168) | Opp FTA/Game |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.6 (#29) | 31.6 (#34) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.7 (#94) | 38.1 (#132) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.5 (#196) | 1.1 (#279) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.2 (#162) | 34.4 (#157) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.5 (#64) | 40.5 (#257) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#108) | 0.3 (#105) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 11.1 (#23) | 8.7 (#156) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.9 (#138) | 20.1 (#29) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 34.6% (#21) | 27.8% (#158) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.6% (#134) | 67.4% (#56) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.7 (#105) | 8.6 (#145) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.5 (#164) | 21.1 (#68) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.6% (#56) | 27.4% (#134) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.2% (#158) | 65.4% (#21) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.5 (#141) | 3.1 (#135) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.1% (#140) | 5.4% (#151) | Opp Block % |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 5.1 (#14) | 3.3 (#184) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 9.1% (#10) | 5.4% (#146) | Opp Block % |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.2 (#103) | 8.5 (#356) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.0% (#106) | 10.4% (#351) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 9.3 (#6) | 8.0 (#341) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 11.6% (#6) | 9.7% (#330) | Opp Steals/Play |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.8 (#294) | 15.0 (#6) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.4% (#261) | 18.5% (#5) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 14.1 (#349) | 12.4 (#98) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 17.2% (#342) | 15.5% (#105) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| GW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UVU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.0 (#227) | 18.7 (#78) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.5% (#208) | 22.9% (#108) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| UVU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.6 (#282) | 16.9 (#225) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.1% (#263) | 20.5% (#300) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.