TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Jan 21, 2026 7:00 pm -
Chestnut Hill, MA
Odds:
Pittsburgh by 2.5,
Total Points:
136.5
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 70.5 (#274) | 70.7 (#70) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.3 (#210) | +3.3 (#248) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.2 (#197) | 12.1 (#67) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.5 (#189) | 37.5 (#330) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.523 (#185) | 0.486 (#81) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.175 (#176) | 1.209 (#199) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 67.4 (#326) | 71.8 (#101) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -3.3 (#248) | +1.3 (#210) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.3 (#323) | 13.2 (#146) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.6 (#78) | 32.0 (#39) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.474 (#297) | 0.518 (#162) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.090 (#239) | 1.247 (#212) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.0% (#193) | 48.9% (#62) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.304 (#300) | 0.346 (#166) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 67.4% (#336) | 67.1% (#2) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.4% (#206) | 31.9% (#59) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.7% (#177) | 49.6% (#82) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.9% (#224) | 42.7% (#73) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.075 (#237) | 1.041 (#46) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.3 (#232) | 24.9 (#95) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.5 (#224) | 58.4 (#199) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.2 (#136) | 7.3 (#110) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.5 (#128) | 22.8 (#172) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 11.8 (#338) | 13.5 (#95) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.5 (#307) | 20.2 (#170) | Opp FTA/Game |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 47.0% (#338) | 53.4% (#279) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.324 (#251) | 0.309 (#82) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 65.3% (#358) | 76.9% (#356) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 29.4% (#348) | 35.2% (#263) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 49.1% (#277) | 53.7% (#265) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 40.8% (#338) | 46.1% (#265) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 0.996 (#357) | 1.133 (#277) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 23.9 (#305) | 25.4 (#131) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.5 (#162) | 55.0 (#48) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.3 (#221) | 7.9 (#205) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.8 (#119) | 22.5 (#160) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.4 (#316) | 13.1 (#71) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.0 (#244) | 17.0 (#40) | Opp FTA/Game |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 33.1 (#261) | 32.5 (#66) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.8 (#283) | 36.4 (#58) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#179) | 1.7 (#337) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 30.7 (#332) | 34.1 (#131) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.3 (#328) | 37.3 (#91) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.4 (#44) | 0.4 (#143) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.2 (#68) | 8.7 (#167) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.2 (#276) | 25.5 (#352) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.7% (#79) | 26.5% (#91) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.3% (#67) | 74.1% (#261) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.9 (#176) | 7.3 (#19) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.3 (#54) | 22.0 (#139) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 25.9% (#261) | 25.7% (#67) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.5% (#91) | 68.3% (#79) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.1 (#203) | 3.4 (#208) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.6% (#180) | 5.8% (#201) | Opp Block % |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.1 (#61) | 3.0 (#112) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.1% (#65) | 5.3% (#120) | Opp Block % |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.5 (#172) | 6.2 (#118) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.9% (#118) | 7.9% (#139) | Opp Steals/Play |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.8 (#340) | 6.2 (#109) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.2% (#343) | 8.0% (#157) | Opp Steals/Play |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.2 (#157) | 10.0 (#303) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.6% (#199) | 12.9% (#299) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.4 (#77) | 10.5 (#256) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#90) | 14.3% (#183) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| PITT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | BC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.2 (#75) | 17.1 (#217) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.9% (#164) | 21.9% (#194) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| BC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | PITT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.8 (#117) | 15.9 (#312) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.5% (#142) | 20.7% (#287) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.