TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Dec 3, 2025 9:15 pm -
Nashville, TN
Odds:
Vanderbilt by 10.5,
Total Points:
165.5
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 84.1 (#19) | 75.0 (#187) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +6.1 (#59) | -10.8 (#19) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.9 (#27) | 11.8 (#45) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 37.6 (#51) | 34.8 (#191) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.549 (#118) | 0.468 (#45) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.515 (#41) | 0.936 (#36) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 85.7 (#14) | 77.9 (#265) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +10.8 (#19) | -6.1 (#59) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 16.3 (#40) | 16.4 (#341) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.2 (#151) | 34.1 (#135) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.564 (#82) | 0.609 (#346) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.706 (#12) | 1.366 (#288) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.6% (#26) | 49.0% (#67) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.304 (#301) | 0.395 (#295) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.3% (#117) | 75.4% (#332) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 37.1% (#27) | 32.6% (#96) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 55.6% (#48) | 49.0% (#63) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 49.0% (#19) | 42.8% (#78) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.162 (#43) | 1.079 (#107) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 30.8 (#5) | 25.1 (#111) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 62.8 (#19) | 58.7 (#211) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.4 (#118) | 7.3 (#106) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.5 (#187) | 22.2 (#145) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.2 (#209) | 17.5 (#333) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.1 (#237) | 23.2 (#312) | Opp FTA/Game |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.3% (#31) | 51.6% (#189) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.381 (#101) | 0.321 (#107) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 78.9% (#5) | 71.7% (#134) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.6% (#86) | 34.1% (#188) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 56.9% (#33) | 52.0% (#198) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 47.4% (#39) | 43.5% (#101) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.187 (#21) | 1.102 (#184) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.9 (#30) | 26.9 (#243) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.9 (#57) | 61.8 (#328) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.6 (#42) | 10.0 (#358) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 26.9 (#51) | 29.4 (#361) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 18.3 (#23) | 14.2 (#137) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.2 (#63) | 19.8 (#147) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 39.8 (#26) | 34.4 (#154) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 43.4 (#26) | 40.1 (#232) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#124) | 0.5 (#162) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 41.5 (#10) | 37.3 (#292) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 43.4 (#27) | 40.4 (#252) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.8 (#142) | 0.3 (#111) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 10.3 (#64) | 9.2 (#218) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.9 (#72) | 21.9 (#133) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.8% (#52) | 28.4% (#182) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.6% (#184) | 71.0% (#155) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.0 (#171) | 9.5 (#257) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.3 (#111) | 21.1 (#74) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 29.0% (#155) | 28.4% (#184) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.6% (#182) | 67.2% (#52) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#130) | 2.5 (#25) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.8% (#162) | 4.1% (#12) | Opp Block % |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.5 (#35) | 3.0 (#110) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.7% (#33) | 4.8% (#65) | Opp Block % |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.0 (#122) | 5.3 (#26) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.5% (#149) | 6.4% (#14) | Opp Steals/Play |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.9 (#40) | 6.6 (#210) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.7% (#51) | 8.0% (#147) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.1 (#149) | 12.6 (#88) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#92) | 15.3% (#115) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 9.6 (#25) | 12.0 (#126) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 11.7% (#15) | 14.5% (#174) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VAN |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.0 (#134) | 19.1 (#57) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.5% (#73) | 23.3% (#77) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| VAN | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 19.0 (#301) | 17.2 (#203) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.2% (#268) | 20.6% (#289) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.