TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Monday Nov 3, 2025 7:00 pm -
Radford, VA
Odds:
Radford by 16.5,
Total Points:
152
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 63.2 (#357) | 80.8 (#330) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -15.3 (#359) | +0.9 (#204) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 8.0 (#365) | 15.1 (#289) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 30.7 (#335) | 37.8 (#336) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.368 (#365) | 0.543 (#235) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.680 (#365) | 1.106 (#119) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 79.9 (#70) | 78.5 (#279) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -0.9 (#204) | +15.3 (#359) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.0 (#283) | 13.7 (#196) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.1 (#156) | 37.5 (#329) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.457 (#324) | 0.484 (#76) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.959 (#303) | 1.362 (#287) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 44.6% (#361) | 53.0% (#271) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.378 (#108) | 0.400 (#301) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 66.2% (#351) | 71.8% (#147) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.9% (#322) | 35.5% (#279) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 43.6% (#361) | 52.9% (#236) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 39.4% (#358) | 46.3% (#275) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 0.972 (#362) | 1.132 (#271) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 21.8 (#360) | 27.8 (#301) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.4 (#313) | 59.9 (#261) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.7 (#338) | 8.1 (#226) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 18.5 (#330) | 22.7 (#169) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.9 (#225) | 17.2 (#325) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.9 (#156) | 24.0 (#327) | Opp FTA/Game |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.3% (#181) | 54.2% (#303) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.424 (#25) | 0.348 (#173) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.0% (#236) | 70.5% (#72) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.5% (#199) | 35.6% (#288) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.3% (#155) | 54.6% (#301) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.8% (#233) | 48.0% (#331) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.107 (#152) | 1.136 (#282) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.3 (#152) | 28.4 (#324) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.1 (#90) | 59.1 (#221) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.1 (#69) | 7.3 (#117) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 27.3 (#42) | 20.5 (#67) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 18.1 (#33) | 14.5 (#159) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 25.5 (#11) | 20.6 (#191) | Opp FTA/Game |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 29.5 (#351) | 35.8 (#230) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 33.4 (#353) | 43.9 (#352) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#240) | 1.1 (#281) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 38.0 (#60) | 37.5 (#303) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.7 (#100) | 40.8 (#274) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.1 (#77) | 0.2 (#95) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.1 (#263) | 9.2 (#216) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.9 (#334) | 24.6 (#337) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 24.4% (#304) | 29.5% (#234) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 65.5% (#350) | 73.5% (#237) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.9 (#181) | 10.5 (#339) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.0 (#215) | 25.3 (#349) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.5% (#237) | 34.5% (#350) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.5% (#234) | 75.6% (#304) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.0 (#345) | 3.1 (#149) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 3.4% (#348) | 5.2% (#112) | Opp Block % |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.4 (#158) | 4.1 (#319) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.7% (#170) | 7.4% (#338) | Opp Block % |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.1 (#331) | 7.1 (#273) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.4% (#333) | 8.4% (#223) | Opp Steals/Play |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.5 (#79) | 6.8 (#230) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.8% (#119) | 8.8% (#262) | Opp Steals/Play |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.8 (#216) | 13.6 (#32) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.4% (#256) | 16.0% (#74) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.6 (#284) | 10.1 (#296) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.8% (#213) | 12.7% (#311) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| WIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | RAD |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.5 (#93) | 20.7 (#6) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.8% (#89) | 24.4% (#28) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| RAD | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | WIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 19.2 (#315) | 17.1 (#214) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.6% (#222) | 22.3% (#154) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.