TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Friday Dec 12, 2025 9:00 pm -
Cheney, WA
Odds:
California Baptist by 4,
Total Points:
152.5
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 72.6 (#230) | 79.2 (#304) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +5.1 (#71) | +1.5 (#215) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 10.2 (#355) | 13.5 (#182) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 40.0 (#14) | 31.9 (#36) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.399 (#363) | 0.491 (#92) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.832 (#349) | 1.203 (#191) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 77.7 (#102) | 67.6 (#28) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.5 (#215) | -5.1 (#71) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.5 (#180) | 10.8 (#12) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.0 (#307) | 32.8 (#67) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.490 (#262) | 0.455 (#27) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.097 (#234) | 0.929 (#31) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 48.3% (#308) | 54.9% (#326) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.359 (#154) | 0.373 (#246) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 71.3% (#230) | 75.9% (#341) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.4% (#200) | 35.2% (#261) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 47.4% (#325) | 56.3% (#333) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 42.9% (#277) | 48.0% (#333) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.044 (#303) | 1.164 (#328) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.5 (#216) | 27.5 (#289) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.4 (#126) | 57.3 (#136) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.4 (#310) | 7.9 (#194) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 19.0 (#315) | 22.4 (#154) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.2 (#157) | 16.2 (#283) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.4 (#133) | 21.4 (#229) | Opp FTA/Game |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.7% (#75) | 46.3% (#16) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.361 (#148) | 0.366 (#229) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.3% (#118) | 72.1% (#160) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.9% (#62) | 29.5% (#5) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.6% (#96) | 47.3% (#34) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 47.5% (#38) | 41.6% (#37) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.155 (#51) | 1.013 (#17) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.5 (#88) | 23.6 (#44) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.8 (#207) | 56.8 (#108) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.2 (#227) | 5.3 (#2) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 20.1 (#283) | 18.0 (#8) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 15.5 (#136) | 15.0 (#193) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.9 (#162) | 20.8 (#199) | Opp FTA/Game |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.6 (#202) | 36.9 (#276) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 36.8 (#282) | 41.3 (#294) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.3 (#59) | 1.0 (#261) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 37.2 (#79) | 30.5 (#10) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.9 (#127) | 36.1 (#46) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#186) | 0.9 (#253) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 11.8 (#9) | 8.2 (#86) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.1 (#63) | 20.8 (#54) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 35.7% (#15) | 28.0% (#167) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.4% (#62) | 71.1% (#159) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.4 (#237) | 8.3 (#99) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.0 (#286) | 21.2 (#78) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.9% (#159) | 25.6% (#62) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.0% (#167) | 64.3% (#15) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.9 (#253) | 3.0 (#102) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.0% (#235) | 5.2% (#107) | Opp Block % |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.4 (#160) | 3.9 (#300) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.9% (#150) | 6.5% (#290) | Opp Block % |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.5 (#295) | 7.4 (#295) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.0% (#290) | 9.3% (#298) | Opp Steals/Play |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.9 (#249) | 6.8 (#227) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.4% (#245) | 8.3% (#198) | Opp Steals/Play |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.2 (#262) | 11.3 (#205) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.0% (#226) | 14.2% (#187) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.3 (#265) | 11.6 (#160) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.4% (#264) | 14.8% (#147) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| CALBA | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | EWU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#269) | 19.0 (#59) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.6% (#293) | 23.9% (#55) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| EWU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | CALBA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.3 (#252) | 17.9 (#144) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.1% (#266) | 21.9% (#193) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.