TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Monday Nov 10, 2025 9:00 pm -
Phoenix, AZ
Odds:
Grand Canyon by 22,
Total Points:
163
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 66.3 (#341) | 68.7 (#42) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -12.5 (#351) | -7.0 (#48) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.6 (#308) | 11.5 (#35) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.0 (#267) | 31.4 (#22) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.518 (#193) | 0.501 (#116) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.772 (#358) | 0.961 (#46) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 75.6 (#153) | 78.9 (#291) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +7.0 (#48) | +12.5 (#351) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.8 (#229) | 14.9 (#281) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.2 (#105) | 34.4 (#159) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.496 (#252) | 0.539 (#222) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.049 (#263) | 1.328 (#263) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 47.6% (#324) | 47.4% (#28) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.383 (#95) | 0.390 (#285) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 65.7% (#356) | 73.2% (#232) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.9% (#323) | 31.9% (#60) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 48.5% (#297) | 47.2% (#32) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 40.6% (#345) | 41.3% (#31) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.033 (#323) | 1.039 (#41) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 22.4 (#352) | 23.0 (#17) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.1 (#317) | 55.6 (#66) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.7 (#182) | 6.8 (#57) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.8 (#118) | 21.3 (#98) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.9 (#225) | 15.9 (#257) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.1 (#143) | 21.7 (#247) | Opp FTA/Game |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.7% (#162) | 55.6% (#342) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.395 (#67) | 0.383 (#267) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 75.3% (#71) | 73.3% (#241) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.8% (#286) | 36.3% (#315) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 54.2% (#80) | 56.3% (#335) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.5% (#130) | 48.7% (#347) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.123 (#116) | 1.161 (#326) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.8 (#189) | 27.6 (#294) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.8 (#254) | 56.6 (#102) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.0 (#248) | 7.8 (#172) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 22.1 (#208) | 21.4 (#104) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.9 (#60) | 15.9 (#258) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.4 (#85) | 21.7 (#246) | Opp FTA/Game |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 30.9 (#330) | 31.5 (#32) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.4 (#325) | 36.7 (#65) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.0 (#294) | 0.4 (#139) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 36.7 (#96) | 39.5 (#343) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.8 (#184) | 39.4 (#197) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#277) | 0.0 (#1) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.6 (#215) | 7.9 (#64) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.5 (#314) | 20.7 (#50) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.5% (#210) | 24.3% (#24) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.8% (#223) | 68.8% (#92) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.4 (#132) | 8.5 (#120) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.7 (#38) | 22.6 (#194) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 31.2% (#92) | 29.2% (#223) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 75.7% (#24) | 72.5% (#210) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 1.9 (#352) | 2.8 (#54) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 3.3% (#350) | 4.8% (#66) | Opp Block % |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#123) | 4.4 (#348) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.5% (#106) | 8.0% (#357) | Opp Block % |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.6 (#287) | 6.4 (#167) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.0% (#288) | 8.1% (#166) | Opp Steals/Play |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.6 (#164) | 8.1 (#345) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.4% (#153) | 10.2% (#347) | Opp Steals/Play |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 15.0 (#359) | 12.0 (#123) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 19.0% (#360) | 15.4% (#111) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.2 (#261) | 11.2 (#208) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.4% (#251) | 14.2% (#191) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| NIU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.8 (#295) | 20.2 (#13) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.8% (#306) | 25.3% (#9) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| GCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NIU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#269) | 17.9 (#142) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.7% (#300) | 22.6% (#130) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.