TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Thursday Feb 5, 2026 8:30 pm -
Cape Girardeau, MO
Odds:
Southeast Missouri State by 7.5,
Total Points:
144.5
| Stat | MORE | adv | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Efficiency | 1.041 | 1.029 | |
| Effective FG % | 49.2% | 49.8% | |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.2% | 14.7% | |
| Off Rebound % | 34.6% | 28.3% | |
| FTA/FGA | 0.377 | 0.388 | |
| Points/Game | 72.0 | 73.2 | |
| Avg Score Margin | -3.6 | +1.0 |
| Stat | MORE | adv | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Def Efficiency | 1.093 | 1.015 | |
| Opp Effective FG % | 50.2% | 48.8% | |
| Opp Turnovers/Play | 13.0% | 16.0% | |
| Def Rebound % | 66.7% | 72.9% | |
| Opp FTA/FGA | 0.356 | 0.480 | |
| Opp Points/Game | 75.5 | 72.3 | |
| Block % | 5.0% | 6.6% | |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.2% | 26.0% |
| Stat | MORE | adv | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Possessions/Gm | 69.1 | 71.2 | |
| Off Efficiency | 1.041 | 1.029 | |
| Effective FG % | 49.2% | 49.8% | |
| Two Point Rate | 69.5% | 64.0% | |
| Three Point Rate | 30.5% | 36.0% | |
| FTA/Play | 26.9% | 28.0% | |
| Two Point % | 49.7% | 51.8% | |
| Three Point % | 32.0% | 30.9% | |
| Free Throw % | 74.1% | 69.5% | |
| Points (2 pters) | 39.3 | 38.3 | |
| Points (3 pters) | 16.7 | 19.3 | |
| Off Rebound % | 34.6% | 28.3% | |
| Def Rebound % | 66.7% | 72.9% | |
| Block % | 5.0% | 6.6% | |
| Steals/Play | 7.5% | 8.0% | |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.2% | 14.7% | |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.2% | 26.0% | |
| Assists/FGM | 0.474 | 0.457 |
| Stat | MORE | adv | SEMO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Possessions/Gm | 69.1 | 71.2 | |
| Def Efficiency | 1.093 | 1.015 | |
| Opp Effective FG % | 50.2% | 48.8% | |
| Opp Two Point Rate | 61.0% | 66.8% | |
| Opp Three Point Rate | 39.0% | 33.2% | |
| Opp FTA/Play | 26.7% | 32.8% | |
| Opp Two Point % | 49.1% | 48.4% | |
| Opp Three Point % | 34.5% | 33.1% | |
| Opp Free Throw % | 71.2% | 73.8% | |
| Opp Points (2 pters) | 36.0 | 35.1 | |
| Opp Points (3 pters) | 24.3 | 17.9 | |
| Opp Off Rebound % | 33.3% | 27.1% | |
| Opp Def Rebound % | 65.4% | 71.7% | |
| Opp Block % | 6.4% | 6.1% | |
| Opp Steals/Play | 8.9% | 8.6% | |
| Opp Turnovers/Play | 13.0% | 16.0% | |
| Opp Personal Fouls/Play | 23.2% | 22.7% | |
| Opp Assists/FGM | 0.548 | 0.439 |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.