TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Tuesday Nov 11, 2025 7:00 pm -
Fort Myers, FL
Odds:
Florida Gulf Coast by 3.5,
Total Points:
163.5
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 79.9 (#69) | 78.0 (#266) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -0.5 (#190) | +1.4 (#212) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 10.7 (#344) | 13.9 (#211) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.7 (#242) | 34.4 (#157) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.411 (#356) | 0.533 (#208) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.022 (#277) | 1.206 (#195) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.6 (#130) | 80.3 (#325) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -1.4 (#212) | +0.5 (#190) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 14.5 (#115) | 12.5 (#93) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.7 (#120) | 39.0 (#351) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.520 (#190) | 0.464 (#38) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.306 (#113) | 0.932 (#33) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.4% (#176) | 53.4% (#280) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.396 (#62) | 0.383 (#268) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.3% (#111) | 74.0% (#264) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.4% (#207) | 35.4% (#275) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.7% (#141) | 53.6% (#261) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 43.2% (#264) | 45.2% (#210) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.107 (#151) | 1.146 (#306) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.1 (#170) | 26.1 (#181) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 60.4 (#81) | 57.7 (#160) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.9 (#32) | 9.4 (#341) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 29.5 (#15) | 26.6 (#333) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.8 (#38) | 16.3 (#295) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.9 (#42) | 22.1 (#271) | Opp FTA/Game |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.0% (#147) | 52.3% (#230) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.291 (#331) | 0.414 (#316) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.1% (#207) | 74.0% (#263) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.2% (#219) | 34.3% (#208) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.3% (#114) | 52.9% (#233) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.6% (#123) | 45.6% (#232) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.095 (#186) | 1.137 (#286) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 28.0 (#61) | 27.1 (#259) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 61.3 (#45) | 59.4 (#238) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.8 (#171) | 8.1 (#225) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 23.5 (#158) | 23.5 (#206) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 12.8 (#285) | 18.2 (#343) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.8 (#295) | 24.6 (#339) | Opp FTA/Game |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 37.3 (#75) | 35.0 (#186) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 41.7 (#60) | 41.9 (#321) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.9 (#117) | 1.1 (#277) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.1 (#169) | 37.3 (#291) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.9 (#130) | 42.2 (#328) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.6 (#28) | 0.9 (#245) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#199) | 7.6 (#34) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.8 (#297) | 22.5 (#180) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.2% (#250) | 25.3% (#47) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 67.1% (#332) | 71.2% (#166) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.1 (#160) | 10.2 (#323) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.3 (#183) | 24.5 (#328) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.8% (#166) | 32.9% (#332) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.7% (#47) | 73.8% (#250) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#128) | 3.3 (#180) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.0% (#143) | 5.3% (#124) | Opp Block % |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.4 (#152) | 2.8 (#73) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.0% (#147) | 4.7% (#57) | Opp Block % |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.1 (#36) | 6.4 (#160) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.6% (#60) | 7.9% (#135) | Opp Steals/Play |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.7 (#66) | 6.5 (#176) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.6% (#57) | 7.8% (#127) | Opp Steals/Play |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.5 (#87) | 11.5 (#167) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 12.7% (#43) | 14.5% (#172) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.1 (#146) | 13.5 (#39) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.7% (#129) | 16.0% (#76) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| GASO | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | FGCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 19.4 (#324) | 16.4 (#275) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.1% (#261) | 20.2% (#315) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| FGCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GASO |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.8 (#292) | 18.3 (#111) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.6% (#290) | 22.1% (#169) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.