TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Feb 21, 2026 3:55 pm -
Atlanta, GA
Odds:
James Madison by 1.5,
Total Points:
142.5
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 74.7 (#172) | 75.4 (#203) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +0.3 (#170) | +7.0 (#312) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.5 (#252) | 13.6 (#188) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.5 (#90) | 39.3 (#352) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.483 (#279) | 0.514 (#151) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.070 (#247) | 1.204 (#193) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 68.4 (#307) | 74.4 (#170) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -7.0 (#312) | -0.3 (#170) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.1 (#334) | 11.3 (#26) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.3 (#204) | 34.7 (#179) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.506 (#229) | 0.455 (#26) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.009 (#278) | 1.315 (#258) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.1% (#97) | 50.6% (#135) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.359 (#153) | 0.349 (#175) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 70.3% (#263) | 70.5% (#73) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.4% (#94) | 33.1% (#132) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.2% (#120) | 51.2% (#153) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.6% (#121) | 44.2% (#143) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.123 (#114) | 1.080 (#109) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.9 (#182) | 26.5 (#210) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.8 (#256) | 59.9 (#262) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.5 (#110) | 7.7 (#170) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.1 (#140) | 23.4 (#196) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.3 (#199) | 14.8 (#180) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.4 (#182) | 20.9 (#206) | Opp FTA/Game |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 44.2% (#362) | 49.0% (#66) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.372 (#124) | 0.408 (#310) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 78.6% (#11) | 72.4% (#180) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.6% (#329) | 32.7% (#102) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 42.9% (#365) | 48.9% (#61) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 37.7% (#365) | 42.7% (#75) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 0.999 (#353) | 1.068 (#84) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 21.9 (#358) | 24.9 (#96) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.2 (#186) | 58.4 (#195) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.6 (#196) | 7.3 (#114) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 24.7 (#122) | 22.3 (#150) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.0 (#56) | 17.3 (#327) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 21.6 (#118) | 23.8 (#324) | Opp FTA/Game |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.7 (#188) | 35.8 (#231) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.3 (#159) | 39.2 (#194) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.7 (#155) | 0.4 (#126) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.5 (#284) | 34.2 (#140) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.7 (#318) | 39.5 (#204) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#250) | 0.8 (#229) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.8 (#192) | 10.3 (#333) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 24.4 (#48) | 25.9 (#356) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.7% (#170) | 32.0% (#318) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.2% (#109) | 75.2% (#290) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.6 (#218) | 8.9 (#192) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.9 (#228) | 21.9 (#135) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 24.8% (#290) | 26.8% (#109) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 68.0% (#318) | 71.3% (#170) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.1 (#68) | 2.9 (#86) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.0% (#71) | 5.0% (#82) | Opp Block % |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.0 (#211) | 3.6 (#261) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.1% (#229) | 6.4% (#274) | Opp Block % |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.1 (#327) | 6.0 (#84) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.5% (#327) | 7.5% (#88) | Opp Steals/Play |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.7 (#149) | 6.4 (#160) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.3% (#166) | 8.2% (#182) | Opp Steals/Play |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.7 (#200) | 11.3 (#203) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.0% (#225) | 13.9% (#215) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.0 (#131) | 8.6 (#360) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.8% (#139) | 11.0% (#359) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| JMU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | GSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 19.0 (#301) | 18.5 (#96) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 24.3% (#325) | 23.3% (#80) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| GSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JMU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.5 (#264) | 16.8 (#246) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.7% (#232) | 21.4% (#231) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.