TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Jan 17, 2026 3:00 pm -
Florence, AL
Odds:
North Alabama by 1,
Total Points:
133
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 69.5 (#293) | 78.0 (#267) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -5.7 (#290) | +10.1 (#343) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.1 (#335) | 15.4 (#302) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.4 (#287) | 34.7 (#182) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.447 (#337) | 0.554 (#265) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.976 (#293) | 1.602 (#348) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 67.9 (#317) | 75.2 (#194) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -10.1 (#343) | +5.7 (#290) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 9.7 (#363) | 13.3 (#149) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 33.1 (#263) | 31.6 (#27) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.405 (#358) | 0.508 (#138) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.834 (#348) | 1.349 (#278) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.0% (#232) | 55.2% (#337) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.328 (#242) | 0.303 (#68) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 72.3% (#198) | 75.5% (#333) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.7% (#290) | 35.7% (#292) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.5% (#193) | 56.5% (#338) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.1% (#213) | 47.5% (#315) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.072 (#244) | 1.160 (#325) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.8 (#263) | 27.8 (#303) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.2 (#279) | 58.5 (#202) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.7 (#281) | 9.0 (#317) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.0 (#250) | 25.3 (#296) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.3 (#256) | 13.4 (#85) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 18.4 (#268) | 17.8 (#66) | Opp FTA/Game |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 48.0% (#312) | 54.8% (#325) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.376 (#111) | 0.427 (#337) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 68.4% (#315) | 69.8% (#46) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 30.7% (#327) | 36.3% (#318) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 49.1% (#281) | 55.0% (#309) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 42.9% (#285) | 48.4% (#341) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.039 (#309) | 1.157 (#322) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 23.9 (#303) | 26.1 (#184) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.7 (#299) | 53.9 (#24) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.8 (#336) | 6.9 (#70) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 18.8 (#321) | 19.0 (#23) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.3 (#203) | 16.1 (#273) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 20.9 (#156) | 23.0 (#308) | Opp FTA/Game |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.9 (#271) | 35.2 (#195) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.8 (#310) | 42.4 (#331) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.8 (#137) | 0.5 (#153) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 31.2 (#318) | 36.1 (#245) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 35.8 (#311) | 38.5 (#152) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.8 (#132) | 0.5 (#171) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.1 (#156) | 8.8 (#176) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.7 (#302) | 22.5 (#183) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 30.2% (#118) | 30.0% (#259) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.8% (#127) | 71.7% (#185) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.9 (#185) | 7.7 (#43) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.5 (#312) | 21.1 (#73) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 28.3% (#185) | 27.2% (#127) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 70.0% (#259) | 69.8% (#118) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 2.8 (#260) | 3.6 (#263) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.2% (#213) | 6.5% (#292) | Opp Block % |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.7 (#112) | 2.6 (#40) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.3% (#125) | 4.7% (#58) | Opp Block % |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.3 (#206) | 7.3 (#288) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.4% (#154) | 9.5% (#317) | Opp Steals/Play |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 6.3 (#202) | 6.7 (#225) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 8.2% (#171) | 8.8% (#265) | Opp Steals/Play |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.3 (#170) | 9.6 (#332) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.9% (#219) | 12.5% (#323) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.6 (#194) | 9.8 (#322) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.1% (#234) | 13.2% (#275) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| JAC | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NORAL |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 19.5 (#326) | 17.5 (#173) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 26.1% (#360) | 22.7% (#120) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| NORAL | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | JAC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 15.0 (#23) | 16.0 (#302) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 19.6% (#34) | 21.0% (#258) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.