TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Saturday Feb 21, 2026 4:00 pm -
Greensboro, NC
Odds:
East Tennessee State by 6.5,
Total Points:
148.5
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.8 (#121) | 81.9 (#341) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +6.7 (#54) | +5.3 (#282) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.9 (#154) | 14.5 (#257) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 32.9 (#273) | 35.4 (#227) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.508 (#223) | 0.500 (#112) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.369 (#87) | 1.528 (#336) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.6 (#128) | 70.1 (#61) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -5.3 (#282) | -6.7 (#54) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.1 (#282) | 13.0 (#133) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.3 (#203) | 31.8 (#33) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.469 (#307) | 0.552 (#257) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.163 (#192) | 1.050 (#85) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 55.3% (#33) | 56.2% (#347) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.350 (#180) | 0.306 (#74) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.7% (#92) | 70.7% (#81) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 34.7% (#131) | 38.0% (#357) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 57.2% (#26) | 55.6% (#319) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 48.7% (#23) | 47.4% (#309) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.160 (#46) | 1.165 (#331) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.4 (#95) | 28.9 (#337) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.2 (#277) | 61.1 (#307) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.4 (#212) | 10.8 (#363) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.3 (#241) | 28.5 (#358) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.7 (#187) | 13.2 (#80) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.7 (#208) | 18.7 (#98) | Opp FTA/Game |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.0% (#146) | 51.0% (#161) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.420 (#31) | 0.364 (#225) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 70.4% (#256) | 71.9% (#151) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 35.6% (#80) | 32.9% (#110) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 51.0% (#212) | 52.6% (#222) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 44.8% (#167) | 43.2% (#87) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.119 (#123) | 1.105 (#196) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.7 (#204) | 23.6 (#39) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.4 (#230) | 54.7 (#35) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 8.2 (#132) | 8.6 (#287) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 23.1 (#173) | 26.1 (#320) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.0 (#58) | 14.3 (#144) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 24.1 (#40) | 19.9 (#152) | Opp FTA/Game |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.7 (#139) | 37.0 (#282) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.6 (#103) | 44.3 (#357) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.6 (#186) | 0.7 (#196) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 35.8 (#133) | 34.9 (#180) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.3 (#114) | 34.5 (#19) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.5 (#194) | 0.8 (#223) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.0 (#272) | 8.9 (#192) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 21.8 (#232) | 23.4 (#261) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 27.2% (#221) | 28.2% (#174) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 74.4% (#64) | 74.6% (#277) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.0 (#272) | 7.5 (#32) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.8 (#147) | 21.4 (#84) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 25.4% (#277) | 25.6% (#64) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 71.8% (#174) | 72.8% (#221) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#180) | 3.1 (#143) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.0% (#144) | 5.4% (#153) | Opp Block % |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 1.9 (#350) | 2.6 (#37) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 3.1% (#354) | 4.7% (#56) | Opp Block % |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 8.6 (#16) | 6.0 (#93) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 11.3% (#8) | 7.7% (#104) | Opp Steals/Play |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.5 (#301) | 5.8 (#67) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.9% (#307) | 7.5% (#92) | Opp Steals/Play |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.2 (#51) | 9.5 (#338) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#89) | 11.9% (#340) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.4 (#76) | 12.4 (#100) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.2% (#80) | 16.3% (#53) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| ETSU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | UNCG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.8 (#118) | 19.0 (#61) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.1% (#179) | 24.1% (#45) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| UNCG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | ETSU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.5 (#93) | 15.5 (#331) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 20.7% (#80) | 20.3% (#309) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.