TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Wednesday Dec 31, 2025 2:00 pm -
Richmond, VA
Odds:
VCU by 9.5,
Total Points:
157.5
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 76.2 (#138) | 71.8 (#100) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +0.7 (#160) | -9.1 (#33) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 15.4 (#73) | 13.0 (#131) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 35.1 (#158) | 34.9 (#192) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.552 (#106) | 0.508 (#137) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.340 (#93) | 1.101 (#114) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 80.8 (#50) | 75.4 (#201) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +9.1 (#33) | -0.7 (#160) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 13.9 (#158) | 14.7 (#266) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.5 (#88) | 32.2 (#44) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.519 (#192) | 0.559 (#277) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.320 (#104) | 1.260 (#226) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 52.4% (#129) | 49.0% (#69) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.300 (#310) | 0.328 (#126) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.7% (#97) | 70.7% (#80) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 37.4% (#22) | 33.0% (#125) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 50.8% (#219) | 48.7% (#56) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.6% (#72) | 43.2% (#86) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.118 (#125) | 1.053 (#60) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 27.9 (#68) | 25.6 (#145) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 59.8 (#107) | 59.2 (#229) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.0 (#249) | 6.9 (#64) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 18.7 (#322) | 20.8 (#79) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 13.4 (#247) | 13.8 (#108) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 17.9 (#286) | 19.4 (#128) | Opp FTA/Game |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 53.6% (#78) | 53.3% (#278) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.420 (#30) | 0.339 (#147) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 73.6% (#151) | 75.3% (#325) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 36.3% (#46) | 36.0% (#299) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 53.0% (#132) | 52.8% (#230) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.7% (#115) | 46.0% (#258) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.147 (#66) | 1.133 (#278) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.7 (#127) | 26.2 (#198) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.5 (#166) | 57.1 (#122) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 9.3 (#57) | 8.4 (#265) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 25.6 (#92) | 23.2 (#186) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 18.1 (#34) | 14.6 (#167) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 24.6 (#27) | 19.4 (#125) | Opp FTA/Game |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.8 (#182) | 33.6 (#113) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.6 (#101) | 38.1 (#131) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.7 (#165) | 0.1 (#75) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 40.1 (#21) | 36.8 (#273) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 40.6 (#104) | 37.5 (#103) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#285) | 1.1 (#284) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.8 (#97) | 8.7 (#155) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.0 (#214) | 22.0 (#143) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 32.0% (#75) | 26.8% (#112) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.2% (#157) | 69.4% (#109) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.7 (#103) | 8.5 (#118) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.6 (#84) | 20.9 (#63) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 30.6% (#109) | 27.8% (#157) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.2% (#112) | 68.0% (#75) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.4 (#41) | 2.9 (#94) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.7% (#31) | 5.0% (#84) | Opp Block % |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 4.3 (#50) | 3.3 (#185) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 7.3% (#52) | 5.5% (#159) | Opp Block % |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.5 (#80) | 6.3 (#135) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.6% (#65) | 7.8% (#115) | Opp Steals/Play |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 7.3 (#97) | 6.4 (#166) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 9.2% (#99) | 8.1% (#164) | Opp Steals/Play |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 11.5 (#183) | 11.8 (#138) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 14.4% (#179) | 14.8% (#149) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.5 (#85) | 11.6 (#154) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.0% (#66) | 14.9% (#141) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| SBON | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VCU |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 16.6 (#97) | 19.8 (#24) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.2% (#110) | 24.5% (#27) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| VCU | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | SBON |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.2 (#152) | 16.0 (#307) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 21.5% (#138) | 20.1% (#326) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.