TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Tuesday Dec 16, 2025 8:00 pm -
Evanston, IL
Odds:
Northwestern by 14.5,
Total Points:
146
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 71.2 (#263) | 72.0 (#106) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -0.7 (#198) | -1.2 (#148) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.7 (#307) | 15.9 (#326) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.1 (#107) | 34.6 (#172) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.488 (#270) | 0.638 (#360) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 1.107 (#229) | 1.384 (#295) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.1 (#220) | 71.9 (#103) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | +1.2 (#148) | +0.7 (#198) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 17.2 (#18) | 12.7 (#97) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 30.5 (#338) | 35.3 (#223) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.658 (#4) | 0.498 (#106) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 2.014 (#2) | 1.110 (#124) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 47.6% (#322) | 51.0% (#157) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.391 (#79) | 0.348 (#172) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 70.9% (#244) | 74.1% (#268) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.9% (#180) | 33.4% (#145) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 45.8% (#349) | 51.6% (#172) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 41.4% (#326) | 44.3% (#149) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.035 (#316) | 1.102 (#185) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 24.0 (#298) | 24.9 (#98) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 57.9 (#203) | 56.4 (#92) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 7.2 (#227) | 7.6 (#150) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 21.3 (#233) | 22.6 (#166) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 16.0 (#102) | 14.5 (#162) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 22.6 (#79) | 19.6 (#135) | Opp FTA/Game |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 51.7% (#159) | 50.5% (#130) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.339 (#213) | 0.351 (#179) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 75.1% (#79) | 71.1% (#105) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 33.0% (#232) | 32.1% (#70) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.9% (#133) | 51.9% (#189) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 46.1% (#89) | 44.6% (#172) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.104 (#161) | 1.082 (#117) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 26.2 (#166) | 25.4 (#136) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 56.7 (#262) | 57.0 (#117) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.4 (#310) | 6.8 (#57) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 19.3 (#310) | 21.1 (#90) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 14.4 (#196) | 14.2 (#138) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 19.2 (#230) | 20.0 (#158) | Opp FTA/Game |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 32.7 (#273) | 35.2 (#194) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 37.0 (#272) | 36.5 (#61) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 1.5 (#36) | 0.3 (#111) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.5 (#203) | 32.6 (#68) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 38.4 (#210) | 37.8 (#120) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.2 (#271) | 1.5 (#326) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 9.9 (#92) | 9.4 (#251) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 22.1 (#204) | 21.7 (#108) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 30.3% (#115) | 32.3% (#323) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 72.5% (#144) | 74.4% (#270) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 7.5 (#309) | 8.4 (#109) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 19.8 (#336) | 22.8 (#208) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 25.6% (#270) | 27.5% (#144) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 67.7% (#323) | 69.7% (#115) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#123) | 2.4 (#16) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.3% (#123) | 4.3% (#23) | Opp Block % |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.6 (#130) | 3.1 (#133) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.3% (#120) | 5.3% (#135) | Opp Block % |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.9 (#245) | 4.8 (#6) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.6% (#229) | 6.4% (#13) | Opp Steals/Play |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.8 (#256) | 5.0 (#11) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 7.5% (#232) | 6.3% (#9) | Opp Steals/Play |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 10.6 (#94) | 11.5 (#173) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 13.3% (#91) | 15.0% (#133) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 8.6 (#2) | 11.4 (#189) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 11.4% (#8) | 14.7% (#158) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| VALP | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NW |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 18.0 (#223) | 16.3 (#286) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 23.1% (#258) | 21.8% (#204) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| NW | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | VALP |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.1 (#145) | 19.2 (#49) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.3% (#196) | 24.2% (#35) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.