TeamRankings.com
Get Smart About Sports
Tuesday Nov 18, 2025 7:00 pm -
Baltimore, MD
Odds:
North Carolina A&T by 2.5,
Total Points:
161.5
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 73.9 (#206) | 80.1 (#321) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -4.6 (#269) | +8.3 (#328) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 11.5 (#311) | 15.1 (#293) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 36.3 (#98) | 38.0 (#340) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.454 (#328) | 0.564 (#291) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.895 (#328) | 1.298 (#252) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points/Game | 71.7 (#252) | 78.5 (#278) | Opp Points/Game |
| Avg Score Margin | -8.3 (#328) | +4.6 (#269) | Opp Avg Score Margin |
| Assists/Game | 12.2 (#269) | 16.0 (#329) | Opp Assists/Game |
| Total Rebounds/Gm | 34.0 (#228) | 33.1 (#74) | Opp Total Rebounds/Gm |
| Assists/FGM | 0.522 (#187) | 0.585 (#326) | Opp Assists/FGM |
| Assists/Turnover | 0.971 (#296) | 1.635 (#352) | Opp Assists/Turnover |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 50.7% (#201) | 51.7% (#194) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.423 (#26) | 0.509 (#363) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 73.5% (#154) | 70.3% (#62) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.6% (#305) | 31.5% (#43) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 52.3% (#157) | 53.7% (#264) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 45.5% (#126) | 46.7% (#287) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.101 (#169) | 1.115 (#231) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 25.4 (#224) | 26.9 (#242) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 55.8 (#296) | 57.6 (#147) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 5.8 (#336) | 5.8 (#9) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 18.2 (#336) | 18.3 (#12) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 17.3 (#50) | 20.6 (#362) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 23.6 (#50) | 29.3 (#365) | Opp FTA/Game |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effective FG % | 45.8% (#351) | 52.9% (#266) | Opp Effective FG % |
| FTA/FGA | 0.427 (#22) | 0.375 (#250) | Opp FTA/FGA |
| Free Throw % | 74.3% (#113) | 69.4% (#30) | Opp Free Throw % |
| Three Point % | 31.7% (#296) | 36.6% (#331) | Opp Three Point % |
| Two Point % | 44.9% (#355) | 51.7% (#178) | Opp Two Point % |
| Shooting % | 40.3% (#354) | 46.0% (#260) | Opp Shooting % |
| Shooting Efficiency | 1.031 (#324) | 1.121 (#251) | Opp Shooting Efficiency |
| FGM/Game | 23.4 (#318) | 27.4 (#280) | Opp FGM/Game |
| FGA/Game | 58.1 (#190) | 59.5 (#244) | Opp FGA/Game |
| 3PM/Game | 6.5 (#297) | 8.3 (#257) | Opp 3PM/Game |
| 3PA/Game | 20.4 (#277) | 22.6 (#164) | Opp 3PA/Game |
| FTM/Game | 18.4 (#22) | 15.5 (#228) | Opp FTM/Game |
| FTA/Game | 24.8 (#19) | 22.3 (#281) | Opp FTA/Game |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 34.1 (#219) | 38.7 (#329) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.4 (#154) | 40.8 (#273) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.3 (#240) | 0.6 (#175) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Half Pts/Gm | 31.9 (#301) | 39.5 (#344) | Opp 1st Half Pts/Gm |
| 2nd Half Pts/Gm | 39.5 (#149) | 38.5 (#156) | Opp 2nd Half Pts/Gm |
| OT Pts/Gm | 0.4 (#225) | 0.4 (#135) | Opp OT Pts/Gm |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#202) | 10.0 (#304) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 23.5 (#90) | 23.7 (#278) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 29.4% (#145) | 32.6% (#329) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 73.5% (#96) | 73.2% (#232) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Off Rebounds/Gm | 8.7 (#206) | 8.5 (#125) | Opp Off Rebounds/Gm |
| Def Rebounds/Gm | 20.6 (#310) | 20.8 (#58) | Opp Def Rebounds/Gm |
| Off Rebound % | 26.8% (#232) | 26.5% (#96) | Opp Off Rebound % |
| Def Rebound % | 67.4% (#329) | 70.6% (#145) | Opp Def Rebound % |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.8 (#107) | 3.9 (#303) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 6.3% (#122) | 6.8% (#310) | Opp Block % |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocks/Game | 3.3 (#169) | 3.1 (#150) | Opp Blocks/Game |
| Block % | 5.8% (#160) | 5.6% (#178) | Opp Block % |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 5.1 (#323) | 6.7 (#217) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 6.4% (#332) | 8.2% (#176) | Opp Steals/Play |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steals/Game | 4.3 (#359) | 6.7 (#219) | Opp Steals/Game |
| Steals/Play | 5.1% (#363) | 8.4% (#219) | Opp Steals/Play |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.9 (#304) | 11.7 (#151) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 16.1% (#300) | 14.0% (#210) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers/Game | 12.6 (#287) | 9.8 (#324) | Opp Turnovers/Game |
| Turnovers/Play | 15.3% (#250) | 12.3% (#332) | Opp Turnovers/Play |
| NCAT | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | MORG |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 17.9 (#218) | 19.5 (#32) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 22.5% (#206) | 23.7% (#59) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
| MORG | Value (rank) | Value (rank) | NCAT |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Fouls/Gm | 21.4 (#360) | 19.3 (#45) | Opp Personal Fouls/Gm |
| Personal Fouls/Play | 25.6% (#353) | 24.2% (#39) | Opp Personal Fouls/Play |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.